Home > 2010 > Hammersmith and FulhamA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews Book

Local Election Results 2010

Hammersmith and Fulham

Other results for Hammersmith and Fulham: 2002 2006 2014

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Hammersmith and Fulham 2010

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 34229 42.9% 31
Labour 27118 34.0% 15
Liberal Democrat 16453 20.6% 0
Green Party 1500 1.9% 0
Independent 302 0.4% 0
UK Independence Party 192 0.2% 0

Addison (3)

Alex Chalk C 2320 39.4%
Belinda Donovan C 2226
Peter Tobias C 2027
Andrew Ellard Lab 1657 28.2%
Elizabeth Jones Lab 1632
Melanie Smallman Lab 1572
Janet Burden LD 1251 21.3%
Sally Empson LD 1169
John Sutton LD 829
Gareth Faull Grn 653 11.1%

Askew (3)

Caroline Needham Lab 2616 43.9%
Rory Vaughn Lab 2346
Lisa Homan Lab 2304
Nathalie Bristow LD 1749 29.4%
Henrietta Bewley LD 1675
John Howard C 1591 26.7%
David Cann C 1570
Rob Easthope LD 1362
Kayser Izard C 1302

Avonmore and Brook Green (3)

Helen Binmore C 2505 45.4%
Joe Carlebach C 2243
Robert Iggulden C 2192
Chris Allen Lab 1534 27.8%
Dan Power Lab 1424
Stephen Burke Lab 1402
Suzanna Harris LD 1279 23.2%
Rufus Impey LD 955
Thomas Miller LD 921
Seraphina Gillard-Marshall Ind 200 3.6%

College Park and Old Oak (2)

Elaine Chumney Lab 1718 52.6%
Wesley Harcourt Lab 1694
Tony Hennessy C 716 21.9%
Mark Highton C 639
Meghan Jones LD 462 14.2%
Dinti Batstone LD 411
Rollo Miles Grn 267 8.2%
Stephen Brennen Ind 102 3.1%

Fulham Broadway (3)

Victoria Brocklebank-Fowler C 2178 49.2%
Rachel Ford C 2131
Matt Thorley C 2007
Tom Butler Lab 1369 31.0%
Tony Cash Lab 1311
Charlie Napier Lab 1138
Laura Kennedy LD 876 19.8%
Daniel Bassford LD 873
Brynn Binnell LD 814

Fulham Reach (3)

Gavin Donovan C 2177 43.6%
Peter Graham C 2146
Andrew Johnson C 2030
Vivienne Lukey Lab 1806 36.1%
James Mills Lab 1790
Jill Rathbone Lab 1679
Gillian Barnes LD 1014 20.3%
Lee Clements LD 817
Julia Perrin LD 772

Hammersmith Broadway (3)

Stephen Cowan Lab 2186 43.6%
Michael Cartwright Lab 2177
PJ Murphy Lab 2129
Chris Glenny C 1792 35.7%
Robert Largan C 1665
Dan Large C 1614
Emma Defries LD 1035 20.6%
Ian Harris LD 953
Jonathan Thomas LD 783

Munster (3)

Michael Adam C 2924 55.2%
Adronie Alford C 2792
Alex Karmel C 2647
William Hunter Lab 902 17.0%
Ian Priestner LD 890 16.8%
Robert Smith LD 781
Mr Kadoo Lab 747
Simon Stanley Lab 681
James Studd LD 663
Rupert Baker Grn 580 11.0%

North End (3) [1 Lab gain from C]

Georgie Cooney C 2125 41.6%
Daryl Brown Lab 1987 38.9%
Tom Crofts C 1979
Caroline Ffiske C 1842
Max Schmid Lab 1697
Matt Turmaine Lab 1679
Robert Falkner LD 998 19.5%
Patrick McVeigh LD 810
Meher Oliaji LD 774

Palace Riverside (2)

Donald Johnson C 2459 62.1%
Marcus Ginn C 2285
Rachel Buchan LD 856 21.6%
Tamara Dragadze LD 758
Frank Lukey Lab 645 16.3%
Charlie Treloggan Lab 530

Parsons Green and Walham (3)

Nick Botterill C 3320 67.7%
Frances Stainton C 3036
Mark Loveday C 3003
Rob Homan Lab 816 16.6%
William Bagwell LD 766 15.6%
Delia Gerson LD 763
Paul Buchanan-Barrow LD 682
Joan Liburd Lab 676
Barrie Stead Lab 561

Ravenscourt Park (3)

Lucy Ivimy C 2300 42.6%
Charlie Dewhurst C 2143
Harry Phibbs C 2107
Olivia Bailey Lab 1855 34.3%
Nic Cobb Lab 1609
Felicity Dennistoun Lab 1500
Michael Cook LD 1247 23.1%
Callum Goldstein LD 1151
Margaret Goldstein LD 1128

Sands End (3)

Ali de Lisle C 2547 49.6%
Steve Hamilton C 2409
Jane Law C 2361
Brendan Bird Lab 1626 31.7%
Ron Lawrence Lab 1410
Bryanna Patterson Lab 1290
Eithne Buchanan-Barrow LD 957 18.7%
Reuben Gibbons LD 889
Alan McKelvie LD 830

Shepherd's Bush Green (3) [1 Lab gain from C]

Iain Coleman Lab 2389 46.4%
Andrew Jones Lab 2277
Mercy Umeh Lab 2275
Alex Evans C 1450 28.2%
Andrew MacDonald C 1267
Liz St Clair C 1184
Robert Lastman LD 1113 21.6%
Patricia Owen LD 1023
Annik Lidou LD 900
Vanessa Crichton UKIP 192 3.7%

Town (3)

Oliver Craig C 2639 56.0%
Stephen Greenhalgh C 2548
Greg Smith C 2399
Paul Kennedy LD 1117 23.7%
Henry Braund LD 989
Ben Coleman Lab 960 20.4%
Graham Muir LD 886
Oliver Cardigan Lab 882
Natalia Shepherd Lab 837

Wormholt and White City (3)

Jean Campbell Lab 3052 60.1%
Colin Aherne Lab 2971
Sally Powell Lab 2813
Robert Frew C 1186 23.3%
Nini Adetuberu C 1152
Evan Cranfield C 1071
Mary Handover LD 843 16.6%
Stephen Morris LD 727
Catherine Remy LD 723

Back to the 2010 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict