Home > 2011 > Three RiversA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2011

Three Rivers

One-third of council up for election. No elections this year in Chorleywood East, Penn, Rickmansworth or Rickmansworth West.

Other results for Three Rivers: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2012 2014 2015 2016 2018
Results for Hertfordshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Three Rivers 2011

Party Votes Percent Seats
Liberal Democrat 10114 42.5% 10
Conservative 9108 38.2% 3
Labour 3740 15.7% 3
UK Independence Party 590 2.5% 0
English Democrats Party 177 0.7% 0
Green Party 85 0.4% 0

Abbots Langley

Matthew Bedford LD 1006 56.6%
Mehdi Moossavi C 398 22.4%
Joanne Cox Lab 259 14.6%
David Bennett UKIP 114 6.4%

Ashridge [Lab gain from C]

Paul Gordon Lab 426 45.7%
Debbie Morris C 352 37.7%
Andrew Shanks UKIP 112 12.0%
Gabriel Aitman LD 43 4.6%

Bedmond and Primrose Hill

Helen Lehrle LD 616 49.4%
Rachel Andrews C 455 36.5%
Bruce Prochnik Lab 175 14.0%

Carpenders Park

Pam Hames LD 916 44.8%
Angela Roberts C 783 38.3%
Anandana Bakshi Lab 192 9.4%
Sylvia Jones UKIP 155 7.6%

Chorleywood West [C gain from LD]

James May C 1197 46.0%
Barbara Green LD 1170 45.0%
Fiona Goble Lab 149 5.7%
Tina Kamei Grn 85 3.3%

Croxley Green

Leighton Dann LD 1022 49.4%
Nigel Stewart C 620 30.0%
Maureen Sedlacek Lab 248 12.0%
Roger Holmes EDP 177 8.6%

Croxley Green North

Christopher Lloyd LD 732 59.7%
Michelle Bass C 274 22.3%
Frank Brand UKIP 111 9.0%
Helen Harris Lab 110 9.0%

Croxley Green South

Philip Brading LD 717 56.8%
Jackie Worrall C 352 27.9%
Karen McIntosh Lab 194 15.4%

Hayling

Stephen Cox Lab 400 51.7%
Claire Harris C 327 42.2%
Richard Laval LD 47 6.1%

Langleybury

Paul Goggins LD 840 54.7%
Michelle Baudin C 400 26.1%
Marie-Louise Nolan Lab 295 19.2%

Leavesden

Stephen Giles-Medhurst LD 987 60.1%
Hitesh Tailor C 410 25.0%
Colin Gray Lab 245 14.9%

Maple Cross and Mill End

Ann Shaw LD 883 55.0%
David Raw C 532 33.1%
Joan King Lab 190 11.8%

Moor Park and Eastbury

Ralph Sangster C 1367 71.2%
Jenny Asquith LD 282 14.7%
Greg Shumake Lab 172 9.0%
Martin Lester UKIP 98 5.1%

Northwick

Len Tippen Lab 459 44.3%
Yessica Gould C 398 38.4%
Ron Spellen LD 180 17.4%

Oxhey Hall

Peter Ray LD 577 45.3%
Diane Day C 536 42.0%
Brendan O'Brien Lab 162 12.7%

Sarratt

Tony Barton C 707 81.5%
Frank Mahon-Daly LD 96 11.1%
Mandy Shumake Lab 64 7.4%

Back to the 2011 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict