Home > 2014 > HartA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2014

Hart

Whole council up for election on new ward boundaries.

CC(Hart) = Community Campaign (Hart)

Other results for Hart: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2015 2016
Results for Hampshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Hart 2014

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 11983 37.7% 14
Liberal Democrat 6299 19.8% 9
Community Campaign (Hart) 5358 16.9% 9
UK Independence Party 3980 12.5% 0
Labour 2059 6.5% 0
Independent 1406 4.4% 1
Green Party 546 1.7% 0
Official Monster Raving Loony Party 121 0.4% 0

Blackwater and Hawley (3)

Adrian Collett LD 1376 60.1%
Brian Blewett LD 1163
Bob Harward LD 987
Vivienne Gascoigne C 680 29.7%
Les Lawrie Lab 234 10.2%

Crookham East (3)

Gill Butler CC(Hart) 1432 52.3%
James Radley CC(Hart) 1407
Chris Axam CC(Hart) 1403
Helen Butler C 727 26.6%
Debbie Moss C 585
Keith Kapri C 470
Dawn Moors UKIP 389 14.2%
James Leggett Lab 188 6.9%
Ruth Williams Lab 187

Crookham West and Ewshot (3)

Jenny Radley CC(Hart) 1708 71.8%
Simon Ambler CC(Hart) 1591
Tony Clarke CC(Hart) 1590
Anthony Barrell C 671 28.2%
Chris Simmons C 654
Tim Davies C 564

Fleet Central (3)

Alan Oliver CC(Hart) 1376 42.4%
Wendy Makepeace-Browne CC(Hart) 1224
John Bennison CC(Hart) 1099
Gavin Evans C 1057 32.6%
Chris Butler C 930
Akmal Gani C 621
Robert Banks UKIP 442 13.6%
Peter Green Lab 248 7.6%
Jonathan Hutchinson Lab 179
Alan Hope Loony 121 3.7%

Fleet East (3)

Sharyn Wheale C 1464 53.0%
Ian Lewis C 1294
Stephen Parker C 1215
Paul Einchcomb LD 551 19.9%
Richard Robinson LD 515
John Howe UKIP 460 16.6%
Neil Walton LD 417
John Gawthorpe Lab 288 10.4%
Gerard Jones Lab 232

Fleet West (3)

Richard Woods C 1148 39.3%
Steve Forster C 1066
Perdi Forster C 1050
Harriet England CC(Hart) 842 28.8%
Stephen Cantle CC(Hart) 790
Gordon Smith UKIP 406 13.9%
Ros Gordon LD 275 9.4%
James Hurst Lab 249 8.5%
Jeff Smith LD 218

Hartley Wintney (3)

Tim Southern C 1576 49.3%
Sara Kinnell C 1521
Anne Crampton C 1518
Francis Gantley Grn 546 17.1%
Tony Over LD 539 16.9%
Altay Ali UKIP 537 16.8%

Hook (3)

Robert Leeson Ind 1406 38.6%
Mike Morris C 1215 33.3%
Brian Burchfield C 1143
Jonathan Glen C 1134
Ruth Hamilton UKIP 458 12.6%
Richard Palmer UKIP 377
Marguerite Simpson LD 297 8.1%
Jacqueline Nabbs Lab 271 7.4%
Beaumont Nabbs Lab 243

Odiham (3)

Ken Crookes C 1796 62.6%
John Kennett C 1579
Stephen Gorys C 1436
Rob Blay UKIP 556 19.4%
Antony Baines LD 517 18.0%
Michelle Ali UKIP 509

Yateley East (3)

Stuart Bailey LD 1436 44.6%
Graham Cockarill LD 1320
David Neighbour LD 1107
John Burton C 776 24.1%
Sue Perkins UKIP 732 22.7%
Alistair Sutherland Lab 274 8.5%

Yateley West (3)

Myra Billings LD 1308 52.6%
Gerry Crisp LD 1231
Colin Ive LD 1226
Shawn Dickens C 873 35.1%
Kulwant Lit C 806
Joyce Still Lab 307 12.3%
Thomas Hemmings Lab 290

Back to the 2014 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict