Home > 2014 > Three RiversA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2014

Three Rivers

Whole council up for election on new ward boundaries.

Other results for Three Rivers: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2015 2016 2018
Results for Hertfordshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Three Rivers 2014

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 9715 36.3% 13
Liberal Democrat 9520 35.6% 23
Labour 4059 15.2% 3
UK Independence Party 3425 12.8% 0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 58 0.2% 0

Abbots Langley and Bedmond (3)

Sara Bedford LD 1048 48.5%
Matthew Bedford LD 989
David Major LD 862
Taylor Bryant C 446 20.6%
Lee Farrell UKIP 439 20.3%
Margaret Lambert C 408
Andrew O'Brien C 406
Ahmad-Said Namdarkhan Lab 227 10.5%
Mandy Shumake Lab 224
Adam Cadoo Lab 187

Carpenders Park (3)

Eric Bishop C 1065 46.8%
Terry dos Ramos C 962
Angela Roberts C 944
Pam Hames LD 846 37.2%
Mary Connolly LD 749
Thomas Kingston LD 621
Pamela King Lab 365 16.0%
Paul Gordon Lab 357
Don Wilkinson Lab 311

Chorleywood North and Sarratt (3)

Alex Hayward C 1422 60.3%
Marilyn Butler C 1367
Heather Kenison C 1295
Vesper Hunter UKIP 407 17.3%
Barbara Green LD 398 16.9%
Tony Edwards LD 348
Lyn Sutherland LD 292
Michael King Lab 131 5.6%
Greg Shumake Lab 124
Barbara Woolner Lab 112

Chorleywood South and Maple Cross (3)

Martin Trevett LD 1216 45.0%
Ann Shaw LD 1196
Sue Stibbs LD 1106
Angela Killick C 830 30.7%
Geoffrey Liley C 729
Jackie Worrall C 727
Richard Booth UKIP 431 15.9%
Fiona Goble Lab 226 8.4%
David Williams Lab 203
William Waite Lab 139

Dickinsons (3)

Philip Brading LD 1018 49.2%
Peter Getkahn LD 866
Wendy Jordan LD 858
Rupert Barnes C 672 32.5%
Wendy Benatar C 529
Jussie Kaur C 529
Margaret Gallagher Lab 378 18.3%
David Wynne-Jones Lab 353
Ian Holmes Lab 278

Durrants (3)

Steve Drury LD 1104 46.7%
Christopher Lloyd LD 1023
Alison Wall LD 875
Frank Brand UKIP 562 23.8%
Michelle Bass C 492 20.8%
Christine Jefford C 451
Sarah Linhart Lab 207 8.8%
Showky Akhbari Lab 199
Brendan O'Brien Lab 169

Gade Valley (3)

Chris Whately-Smith LD 779 51.0%
Joy Mann LD 773
Keith Williams LD 688
Robert Harper C 425 27.9%
Leslie Proctor C 386
Martin Thomas C 354
Philip Lockett Lab 322 21.1%
Bruce Prochnik Lab 298
Maureen Sedlacek Lab 292

Leavesden (3)

Martin Brooks LD 838 45.2%
Stephen Giles-Medhurst LD 828
Kate Turner LD 771
David Bennett UKIP 389 21.0%
Susan Clark C 354 19.1%
Hitesh Tailor C 230
Larry Rach C 229
Joanne Cox Lab 216 11.6%
Colin Gray Lab 199
John Sedlacek Lab 150
Richard Shattock TUSC 58 3.1%

Moor Park and Eastbury (3)

Kemal Butt C 1258 67.2%
Debbie Morris C 1200
Reena Ranger C 1166
Yessica Gould UKIP 239 12.8%
Jeremy Asquith LD 208 11.1%
Gabriel Aitman LD 168
Jayshree Radia Lab 167 8.9%
David Hadley Lab 155
Abdul Vayani LD 137
Mannargudi Ram Lab 126

Oxhey Hall and Hayling (3)

Alison Scarth LD 612 28.4%
Andrew Scarth LD 561
Ty Harris C 550 25.5%
John Kyles C 517
Irene Able C 512
Phil Redshaw LD 511
Joan King Lab 503 23.3%
Diane Day UKIP 490 22.7%
Stephen King Lab 477
Michael Matthewson UKIP 465
James McEwan Lab 429

Penn and Mill End (3)

Sarah Nelmes LD 673 34.9%
Roger Seabourne LD 609
Raj Khiroya LD 595
Diana Barber C 532 27.6%
David Raw C 516
Cathy Stacey UKIP 468 24.3%
Richard Stacey UKIP 442
Nigel Stewart C 377
Hayley Johnson Lab 253 13.1%
Nick Jordan Lab 221
Matt Doughty Lab 207

Rickmansworth Town (3)

Paula Hiscocks C 1290 57.9%
David Sansom C 1178
Ralph Sangster C 1167
Pat Howell LD 597 26.8%
Jill Swainson LD 523
Tony Humphreys LD 494
Graham Dale Lab 342 15.3%
Felix Gill Lab 329
Bob Mountain Lab 321

South Oxhey (3)

Len Tippen Lab 722 56.2%
Marie-Louise Nolan Lab 717
Stephen Cox Lab 709
David Benatar C 379 29.5%
Graham Denman C 370
Mary Sangster C 358
Paul Salter LD 183 14.3%
Geoff Dunne LD 175
Richard Joseph LD 151

Back to the 2014 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict