Home > 2014 > TandridgeA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2014

Tandridge

One-third of council up for election. No elections this year in Chaldon, Felbridge, Portley, Tatsfield and Titsey, Valley or Woldingham.

Other results for Tandridge: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2015 2016
Results for Surrey county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Tandridge 2014

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 9537 46.3% 13
UK Independence Party 5264 25.6% 0
Liberal Democrat 3750 18.2% 1
Labour 2032 9.9% 0
English Democrats Party 15 0.1% 0

Bletchingley and Nutfield

Tony Elias C 926 51.7%
Ian Crabb UKIP 500 27.9%
Richard Fowler LD 189 10.5%
Linda Baharier Lab 162 9.0%
Daniel Beddoes EDP 15 0.8%

Burstow, Horne and Outwood

Peter Bond C 910 50.7%
Mark Fowler UKIP 573 31.9%
Stephen Case-Green Lab 184 10.2%
Ingrid de Boer LD 129 7.2%

Dormansland and Felcourt

Maureen Young C 676 56.9%
Ron Palmer UKIP 318 26.7%
Tony Hardisty LD 195 16.4%

Godstone

Rose Thorn C 708 40.9%
Richard Grant UKIP 640 37.0%
Colin White LD 247 14.3%
Sarah MacDonnell Lab 136 7.9%

Harestone

Beverley Connolly C 621 50.6%
Martin Ferguson UKIP 268 21.8%
Alun Jones LD 193 15.7%
John Burgess Lab 146 11.9%

Limpsfield

John Pannett C 774 58.4%
Roger Watts UKIP 276 20.8%
Sheelagh Crampton LD 195 14.7%
Michael Vogt Lab 80 6.0%

Lingfield and Crowhurst

Brian Perkins C 687 55.2%
David Milne UKIP 319 25.6%
Rebecca Pritchard Lab 123 9.9%
David Martin LD 116 9.3%

Oxted North and Tandridge

David Weightman C 1033 51.1%
Christopher Dean UKIP 421 20.8%
Stuart Paterson LD 356 17.6%
Sarah-Jane Wilkinson Lab 211 10.4%

Oxted South

Barry Compton C 732 39.5%
Barbara Harling Lab 527 28.5%
Colin Poland UKIP 409 22.1%
Robert Wingate LD 183 9.9%

Queens Park

Rod Stead C 543 42.5%
Jane Pugh LD 401 31.4%
Kim Minter UKIP 241 18.9%
Peter McNeil Lab 92 7.2%

Warlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh

Simon Morrow LD 743 39.7%
Martin Haley UKIP 521 27.9%
Tony Roberts C 506 27.1%
John Watts Lab 100 5.3%

Warlingham West

Glynis Whittle C 593 51.6%
John Hill UKIP 319 27.7%
Sarah Morrow LD 238 20.7%

Westway

Eithne Webster C 358 35.1%
Costel Petre LD 265 26.0%
Tony Baker UKIP 243 23.8%
Robin Clements Lab 155 15.2%

Whyteleafe

Sakina Bradbury C 470 42.6%
David Lee LD 300 27.2%
Peter Gerlach UKIP 216 19.6%
Mark Bristow Lab 116 10.5%

Back to the 2014 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict