Home > 2014 > Hammersmith and FulhamA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2014

Hammersmith and Fulham

Whole council up for election.

NHAction = National Health Action

Other results for Hammersmith and Fulham: 2002 2006 2010

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Hammersmith and Fulham 2014

Party Votes Percent Seats
Labour 22025 42.2% 26
Conservative 19763 37.9% 20
Liberal Democrat 4585 8.8% 0
Green Party 3249 6.2% 0
UK Independence Party 1926 3.7% 0
National Health Action Party 301 0.6% 0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 225 0.4% 0
Independent 58 0.1% 0

Addison (3) [2 Lab gains from C]

Adam Connell Lab 1731 45.0%
Sue Fennimore Lab 1702
Belinda Donovan C 1609 41.9%
Joe Cawley C 1511
Charles Forsyth C 1511
Khafi Kareem Lab 1499
Janet Burden LD 504 13.1%

Askew (3)

Caroline Needham Lab 2208 51.6%
Lisa Homan Lab 1976
Rory Vaughan Lab 1884
Mark Higton C 891 20.8%
George Pender C 778
Helene Albrecht Grn 765 17.9%
Harry Spencer Smith C 752
Penny Coates LD 357 8.3%
Catherine Remy LD 264
Julie Perrin LD 244
Bozidar Zabavnik Ind 58 1.4%

Avonmore and Brook Green (3) [1 Lab gain from C]

Joe Carlebach C 1403 42.6%
Hannah Barlow Lab 1375 41.7%
Caroline Ffiske C 1337
Henrietta Malet C 1289
Michael O'Sullivan Lab 1237
Zarar Qayyum Lab 1148
Poppy Swallow LD 299 9.1%
Jon Burden LD 297
Billy Dann LD 274
Dominic Spencer UKIP 220 6.7%

College Park and Old Oak (2)

Elaine Chumnery Lab 1245 58.1%
Wesley Harcourt Lab 1155
Gavin Donovan C 407 19.0%
Jurgen Huber Grn 345 16.1%
Maria Sturdy-Morton C 333
Visuddha Bowatte LD 145 6.8%

Fulham Broadway (3) [3 Lab gains from C]

Ben Coleman Lab 1571 51.7%
Sharon Holder Lab 1540
Alan de'Ath Lab 1524
Victoria Brocklebank-Fowler C 1252 41.2%
Rachel Ford C 1232
Matt Thorley C 1211
Laura Kennedy LD 218 7.2%
Harry Braund LD 217
Molly Waiting LD 188

Fulham Reach (3) [3 Lab gains from C]

Iain Cassidy Lab 1633 44.5%
Vivienne Lukey Lab 1623
Guy Vincent Lab 1517
Peter Graham C 1496 40.8%
Andrew Johnson C 1453
Tish Glossop C 1434
John Lodge UKIP 275 7.5%
Christine Longworth LD 265 7.2%
Allan McKelvie LD 182
Chris Waiting LD 164

Hammersmith Broadway (3)

PJ Murphy Lab 1710 50.3%
Stephen Cowan Lab 1709
Michael Cartwright Lab 1695
Jackie Borland C 935 27.5%
Azi Ahmed C 810
Jamie McKittrick C 799
David Broad UKIP 339 10.0%
Nigel Orchard LD 307 9.0%
Paul Hinds LD 279
Barry Sutton LD 240
Roy Carey TUSC 107 3.1%

Munster (3)

Michael Adam C 1498 55.3%
Adronie Alford C 1436
Alex Karmel C 1412
Rachel Leighton Lab 667 24.6%
Frank Lukey Lab 601
Matt Parsons Lab 536
Dede Wilson NHAction 301 11.1%
Kathy Kennedy LD 244 9.0%
Sabine Adotevi LD 235
Simone Orlean LD 207

North End (3) [2 Lab gains from C]

Daryl Brown Lab 1573 46.3%
Larry Culhane Lab 1456
Ali Hashem Lab 1434
Tom Crofts C 1285 37.8%
Tamara Jackson C 1219
Nabil Najjar C 1123
Gillian Barnes LD 302 8.9%
Sarah Taylor LD 254
Andy Elston UKIP 235 6.9%
Robert Falkner LD 197

Palace Riverside (2)

Donald Johnson C 1593 61.1%
Marcus Ginn C 1500
Debbie Domb Lab 507 19.5%
Sean Morris Lab 412
Amanda Burton Grn 324 12.4%
Tamara Dragadze LD 182 7.0%
Dan Bassford LD 163

Parsons Green and Walham (3)

Nick Botterill C 1853 68.8%
Frances Stainton C 1767
Mark Loveday C 1719
Alan Aitken Lab 553 20.5%
Mary Smith Lab 511
Sid Sidu Lab 486
Alexandra Kennedy LD 287 10.7%
Paul Buchanan-Barrow LD 233
Alun Smith LD 197

Ravenscourt Park (3)

Lucy Ivimy C 1724 40.6%
Charlie Dewhirst C 1621
Harry Phibbs C 1608
Jasmine Pilgrem Lab 1489 35.0%
Alexandra Sanderson Lab 1329
Rowan Ree Lab 1310
David Akan Grn 523 12.3%
Simon Bailey LD 322 7.6%
Ian Harris LD 228
Thomas Miller LD 224
Jim Wainwright UKIP 192 4.5%

Sands End (3)

Steve Hamilton C 1263 37.7%
Jane Law C 1239
Robert Largan C 1206
Brendan Bird Lab 1153 34.4%
Dan Murphy Lab 951
Izzy Westbury Lab 934
Christopher Bick UKIP 383 11.4%
Max Lock Grn 344 10.3%
Joel Kenrick LD 210 6.3%
Eithne Buchanan-Barrow LD 202
Gerald Milch LD 183

Shepherd's Bush Green (3)

Andrew Jones Lab 1765 50.1%
Natalie Perez Shepherd Lab 1756
Mercy Umeh Lab 1669
Daniela Becher C 642 18.2%
William Marshall C 602
Archie Thomas Grn 578 16.4%
Dominic Stanton C 552
Vanessa Crichton UKIP 282 8.0%
Meher Oliaji LD 256 7.3%

Town (3)

Greg Smith C 1342 51.6%
Andrew Brown C 1301
Viya Nsumbu C 1181
Nicholas Cobb Lab 623 24.0%
Sara Ibrahim Lab 611
John Grigg Lab 562
Paul Kennedy LD 516 19.9%
Elizabeth Daly LD 492
Graham Muir LD 373
Joanne Harris TUSC 118 4.5%

Wormholt and White City (3)

Colin Aherne Lab 2222 66.7%
Sue Macmillan Lab 2014
Max Schmid Lab 1845
Robert Flint C 570 17.1%
Tim Hughes C 532
Louisa Townson C 506
Antony Fox Grn 370 11.1%
David Burridge LD 171 5.1%

Back to the 2014 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict