Home > 2014 > SloughA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2014

Slough

Whole council up for election on new ward boundaries.

SACC = Slough Anti-Corruption Campaign

Other results for Slough: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2015 2016

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Slough 2014

Party Votes Percent Seats
Labour 17881 50.6% 33
Conservative 9644 27.3% 8
UK Independence Party 6723 19.0% 1
Liberal Democrat 670 1.9% 0
Slough Anti-Corruption Campaign 221 0.6% 0
Independent 172 0.5% 0
English Democrats Party 19 0.1% 0

Baylis and Stoke (3)

Fiza Matloob Lab 2040 77.6%
Antreev Kaur Dhillon Lab 1783
Mohammed Nazir Lab 1694
Philip Byron UKIP 326 12.4%
Ramesh Sharma C 264 10.0%
Sangeeta Sharma C 258
Toney Kaushal C 228

Britwell and Northborough (3)

Robert Anderson Lab 1189 52.3%
Martin Carter Lab 1061
Pavitar Kaur Mann Lab 1011
Steven Gillingwater UKIP 629 27.7%
Kathy Wood UKIP 625
Olly Isernia UKIP 615
Lukasz Gorski C 234 10.3%
Paul Janik SACC 221 9.7%
Shahid Zaman C 215
Ashar Mall C 212
Sharon O'Reilly SACC 134
Edi Kosnik SACC 133

Central (3)

Zaffar Ajaib Lab 1444 57.1%
Shafiq Chaudhry Lab 1425
Sabia Hussain Lab 1371
Mohammed Aziz C 855 33.8%
Tom King C 799
Nighat Siddique C 768
Sharon Gillingwater UKIP 231 9.1%
Brian Long UKIP 206
David Wiltshire UKIP 180

Chalvey (3)

Mohammed Sharif Lab 1358 53.0%
Raja Zarait Lab 1302
Mandeep Kaur Rana Lab 1043
Mohammed Basharat C 942 36.7%
Jatinder Singh Rakhra C 667
Mohammed Fahim C 666
Mick Dunne UKIP 264 10.3%
Danny Smith UKIP 242

Cippenham Green (3)

Roger Davis Lab 1117 46.2%
Nora Holledge Lab 1077
James Swindlehurst Lab 1047
Helen Banfield UKIP 734 30.3%
Neil Hodgson UKIP 629
Ken Wight UKIP 586
Amarpreet Singh Dhaliwal C 569 23.5%
David Munkley C 562
Maurice Stanmore C 542

Cippenham Meadows (3)

Nimrit Chohan Lab 1106 45.6%
Satpal Singh Parmar Lab 1073
Natasa Pantelic Lab 1046
Steve Jackson C 581 23.9%
Harry Ghatora C 519
Malcolm Mason UKIP 490 20.2%
Raffat Ali-Noor C 474
Kelly Sarney UKIP 426
Nicky Smith UKIP 418
Robert Plimmer LD 251 10.3%
Josephine Hanney LD 233
Khaalid Malik LD 203

Colnbrook with Poyle (2)

Avtar Kaur Cheema Lab 622 37.2%
Dexter Smith C 473 28.3%
Josiah Kimani Lab 413
Keith Franklin UKIP 406 24.3%
Julia Long C 403
Aarti Joshi Ind 172 10.3%
Rakesh Pabbi Ind 159

Elliman (3)

Arvind Singh Dhaliwal Lab 1417 63.9%
Fatima Mansoor Lab 1344
Sohail Munawar Lab 1297
Gurpreet Gahir C 517 23.3%
Tarlok Singh Wall C 501
Choudry Nazir C 414
Jagjit Singh UKIP 282 12.7%

Farnham (3)

Joginder Singh Bal Lab 1525 61.4%
Mohammed Rasib Lab 1336
Ishrat Shah Lab 1331
Pritpal Purewal C 525 21.1%
Kasia Strofowicz C 438
Teresa Dunne UKIP 435 17.5%
Chanpir Sahibzada C 413
Pauline Tipper UKIP 384
Joe Wight UKIP 327

Foxborough

Ted Plenty Lab 464 52.7%
Duncan Buchanan LD 162 18.4%
Tony Ford UKIP 158 17.9%
Darran Brown C 78 8.9%
John Barrow EDP 19 2.2%

Haymill and Lynch Hill (3)

Anna Wright C 874 37.2%
Wayne Strutton C 849
Andrew Mellor UKIP 742 31.6%
Jemma Davis Lab 735 31.3%
Jaspreet Sidhu C 634
Alexander Dike Lab 619
Sherann Glynn UKIP 593
Mehrose Raja Lab 546

Langley Kedermister (3)

Preston Brooker Lab 1036 43.7%
Michael Holledge Lab 1034
Khaula Usmani Lab 863
Bharat Mittal C 700 29.5%
Gurcharan Manku C 694
Roger Averis C 663
Keith James UKIP 635 26.8%
Bobbie Joce UKIP 483

Langley St Mary's (3)

Diana Coad C 1397 44.0%
Frank Abe C 1022
Karnail Singh Sidhu Lab 974 30.7%
Shabnum Sadiq Lab 824
Sonny Kaushal C 776
Hessam Raja Lab 744
Ged Johnson UKIP 549 17.3%
James Sinclair UKIP 543
Adam Jarrett UKIP 525
Gary Griffin LD 257 8.1%

Upton (3)

Wal Chahal C 1212 45.5%
Rajinder Singh Sandhu C 1167
Rayman Bains C 1157
Jagjit Singh Grewal Lab 1156 43.4%
Harjinder Singh Minhas Lab 1136
Maroof Mohammad Lab 914
Linda Giles UKIP 294 11.0%
Philip Giles UKIP 260
Paul Welsh UKIP 251

Wexham Lea (3)

Haqeeq Dar Lab 1698 63.6%
Sandra Malik Lab 1544
Paul Sohal Lab 1484
Joe Cairns UKIP 548 20.5%
Jonathan James C 423 15.8%
William Kirk UKIP 411
Neel Rana C 269

Back to the 2014 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict