Home > 2015 > North East LincolnshireA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

North East Lincolnshire

One-third of council up for election.

Thanks to Maxime LB for a correction to this page.

Other results for North East Lincolnshire: 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2016 2018

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — North East Lincolnshire 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Labour 22036 32.2% 9
Conservative 21311 31.1% 5
UK Independence Party 17506 25.6% 1
Liberal Democrat 4595 6.7% 1
Green Party 1381 2.0% 0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 1084 1.6% 0
Independent 502 0.7% 0

Croft Baker

Michael Burnett Lab 2056 40.0%
Hayden Dawkins C 1370 26.6%
Graham Critchley UKIP 1202 23.4%
Sarah Hughes LD 220 4.3%
James Barker Grn 202 3.9%
Dave Mitchell TUSC 95 1.8%

East Marsh (2)

Terry Walker Lab 952 28.0%
Becci Bishell UKIP 883 26.0%
Neil Trenchard Lab 867
Lauren Bruce LD 834 24.5%
Les Windsor LD 662
Jake Brown C 386 11.3%
Andy Dickson Grn 211 6.2%
Phil Tuplin TUSC 135 4.0%

Freshney

Ray Sutton Lab 1791 41.9%
John Chapman UKIP 1182 27.6%
Max Burnett C 1133 26.5%
Andrew Lingwood Grn 136 3.2%
Ian Radford TUSC 37 0.9%

Haverstoe

Keith Brookes C 2783 48.3%
Terry Robinson UKIP 1302 22.6%
Alexander Wallace Lab 1270 22.0%
Roy Horobin LD 369 6.4%
Julian Best TUSC 37 0.6%

Heneage

Matthew Patrick Lab 1730 39.5%
Mark Smith UKIP 1335 30.5%
Mike Rudkin C 917 21.0%
Stuart Shepherd LD 289 6.6%
Val O'Flynn TUSC 105 2.4%

Humberston and New Waltham

Stan Shreeve C 2902 48.5%
David Walker UKIP 1627 27.2%
Kathryn Wheatley Lab 1360 22.7%
Samuel Bankes-Archer TUSC 93 1.6%

Immingham

Mike Burton Lab 2121 41.4%
Debbie Hill C 1397 27.3%
Joy Banks UKIP 1344 26.2%
Martin Reed Grn 184 3.6%
Andrew Smith TUSC 78 1.5%

Park

Andrew de Freitas LD 1745 32.2%
Ian Townsend Lab 1223 22.5%
Sarah Rudkin C 1144 21.1%
Jane Whitingham UKIP 980 18.1%
Jacqueline Vessey Grn 272 5.0%
Andrew Wood TUSC 63 1.2%

Scartho

Ian Lindley C 1962 34.8%
Tiimothy Veal UKIP 1620 28.7%
Irene Kelly Lab 1554 27.5%
David de Freitas LD 439 7.8%
Sam Barnes TUSC 66 1.2%

Sidney Sussex

Hazel Chase Lab 1666 39.7%
Tanya Brasted UKIP 1133 27.0%
Debbie Landymore C 985 23.5%
Warren Jolly Grn 200 4.8%
Steve Stead LD 129 3.1%
Malcolm Morland TUSC 82 2.0%

South

Chris Stanland Lab 1681 42.5%
Paul Batson UKIP 1278 32.3%
Alastair Grigg C 742 18.8%
Steve Hocknell LD 172 4.3%
Angela Greenield TUSC 83 2.1%

Waltham

Philip Jackson C 2156 54.7%
Ashley Smith Lab 840 21.3%
Guy Haxby UKIP 760 19.3%
Louise Horobin LD 146 3.7%
Val Pow TUSC 39 1.0%

West Marsh

Karl Wilson Lab 939 40.7%
Stephen Whittingham UKIP 560 24.3%
Peter Barker Ind 301 13.0%
Holly Hill C 233 10.1%
Keith Watkin Ind 201 8.7%
David Hardy TUSC 74 3.2%

Wolds

Hilda Dickerson C 2105 52.4%
Marian Jervis Lab 953 23.7%
Anthony Blake UKIP 909 22.6%
Karen Manley TUSC 50 1.2%

Yarborough

Peter Wheatley Lab 1900 39.1%
Thomas Furneaux UKIP 1391 28.6%
Martin Johnson C 1096 22.5%
Carol Beasant LD 252 5.2%
Vicky Dunn Grn 176 3.6%
Benjamin Leech TUSC 47 1.0%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict