Home > 2015 > North LincolnshireA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

North Lincolnshire

Whole council up for election.

Other results for North Lincolnshire: 2003 2007 2011

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — North Lincolnshire 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 33901 41.6% 26
Labour 26260 32.3% 17
UK Independence Party 12241 15.0% 0
Green Party 8293 10.2% 0
Independent 710 0.9% 0

Ashby (3)

John Collinson Lab 2135 42.2%
Andrea Davison Lab 2038
Mick Grant Lab 1895
Susan England C 1202 23.8%
Barry Linda UKIP 1038 20.5%
George Ferguson UKIP 983
Richard Hutchings C 934
Robert Yardy C 817
Laura Atkin Grn 683 13.5%

Axholme Central (2)

Liz Redfern C 2725 68.2%
David Robinson C 2265
Anne Ludbrook Lab 781 19.6%
Richard Vergete Lab 605
Fiona Hodges Grn 488 12.2%

Axholme North (2) [1 C gain from Lab]

John Briggs C 2212 48.0%
Julie Reed C 1966
Trevor Barker Lab 1522 33.0%
John Laurens Lab 1018
Mike Richards Grn 450 9.8%
Harold Osborne Ind 423 9.2%

Axholme South (2)

Ron Allcock C 2759 70.2%
David Rose C 2547
Richard Bailey Lab 732 18.6%
Lorraine Yeadon Lab 688
Maggie McAteer Grn 442 11.2%

Barton (3)

Paul Vickers C 2685 48.0%
Keith Vickers C 2505
Jon Evison C 2108
Caroline Sansam Lab 1411 25.2%
Eric Longbotom Lab 1406
Paul Shearer Lab 1264
Chris Capewell UKIP 965 17.2%
Neil Jacques Grn 537 9.6%
Carol Thornton Grn 439
Paul Thornton Grn 333

Bottesford (3) [2 C gains from Lab]

Margaret Armiger C 2703 40.4%
Derek Longcake C 2403
John Davison C 2400
Stephen Swift Lab 2331 34.8%
Glyn Williams Lab 2052
David Whiteley Lab 2010
Nigel Milner UKIP 1322 19.7%
Sue Wilsea Grn 338 5.0%

Brigg and Wolds (3)

Carl Sherwood C 3413 53.4%
Nigel Sherwood C 3356
Rob Waltham C 2993
Michael Campion Lab 1255 19.6%
Tina Campbell Lab 1254
Donald Campbell Lab 1214
Clive Thompson UKIP 1144 17.9%
Geraldine Clayton Grn 575 9.0%

Broughton and Appleby (2)

Holly Mumby-Croft C 1804 52.6%
Ivan Glover C 1802
Christopher Pope Lab 828 24.1%
Mike Speakman UKIP 602 17.5%
Maxine Wilson Lab 548
Alan Robinson Grn 198 5.8%

Brumby (3)

Len Foster Lab 2014 53.3%
Pauline Carlile Lab 1856
Sue Armitage Lab 1789
Jemma Parsons UKIP 1324 35.0%
Jaime Greaves UKIP 1304
Graham Wagstaffe UKIP 1293
Robert Szynal Grn 444 11.7%

Burringham and Gunness

Dave Oldield Lab 914 48.7%
Mal Nicholson C 783 41.7%
Janet Clark Grn 119 6.3%
Daniel Martin Ind 60 3.2%

Burton upon Stather and Winterton (3)

Ralph Ogg C 3139 46.5%
Elaine Marper C 2977
Helen Rowson C 2922
Francesca Marritt Lab 1932 28.6%
Vicky Mumby Lab 1758
Paul McCartan Lab 1700
John Kemp UKIP 1163 17.2%
Natalie Hurst Grn 513 7.6%

Crosby and Park (3)

Mark Kirk Lab 2159 39.9%
Christine O'Sullivan Lab 2136
Barbara Perry Lab 1814
Barbara Speakman UKIP 1203 22.2%
Angela Foster C 1198 22.1%
Joanne Brown C 1112
Charles Eckhardt C 990
Lisa Southern Grn 629 11.6%
Brian Watson Ind 227 4.2%

Ferry (3)

Peter Clark C 3023 47.1%
Richard Hannigan C 2390
David Wells C 2334
John Mitchell UKIP 1549 24.2%
Peter Swann Lab 1134 17.7%
Andrew Cheyne Lab 1081
Paul Wilkinson Lab 970
Sue Stephenson Grn 706 11.0%
Alan Sutton Grn 498

Frodingham (2)

Sandra Bainbridge Lab 1497 57.2%
Tony Ellerby Lab 1484
Emma Revell C 749 28.6%
Arthur Bunyan C 607
Rick Taylor Grn 373 14.2%

Kingsway with Lincoln Gardens (3)

Susan Godfrey Lab 2523 54.6%
Tony Gosling Lab 2336
Stuart Wilson Lab 2309
Luke Sherwood C 1363 29.5%
Louise Mikkonen C 1307
Graham Wilson C 1281
Samuel Richarson Grn 733 15.9%

Ridge (3)

Neil Poole C 3508 47.7%
John England C 3435
Trevor Foster C 3250
Maggie Davies Lab 1604 21.8%
Andy Tallis UKIP 1534 20.9%
Geofrey Cossey Lab 1398
Malcolm Dobbs Lab 1111
Martin Dwyer Grn 705 9.6%

Town (2)

Ali Mashook Lab 1488 51.7%
Haque Kataria Lab 1204
Daniel Leitch C 635 22.0%
Jennie Eckhardt C 545
Anjum Choudhury UKIP 397 13.8%
Darryl Southern Grn 360 12.5%
Alia Arif UKIP 347

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict