Home > 2015 > South BucksA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

South Bucks

Whole council up for election on new ward boundaries.

Other results for South Bucks: 2003 2007 2011
Results for Buckinghamshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — South Bucks 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 22089 58.2% 27
UK Independence Party 6294 16.6% 0
Independent 3557 9.4% 1
Liberal Democrat 3197 8.4% 0
Green Party 1558 4.1% 0
Labour 1249 3.3% 0

Beaconsfield North

Alan Walters C 1285 86.1%
David Skey UKIP 207 13.9%

Beaconsfield South (2)

John Read C 1397 73.0%
Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper C 1232
Christopher Harding UKIP 517 27.0%

Beaconsfield West (2)

Philip Bastiman C 1819 63.6%
Patrick Hogan C 1585
Paul Henry Grn 537 18.8%
Graham Smith UKIP 504 17.6%
John Ager UKIP 425

Burnham Church and Beeches (3)

Lin Hazell C 2543 70.4%
Paul Kelly C 2429
Nick Naylor C 2267
Carol Gibson LD 1070 29.6%

Burnham Lent Rise and Taplow (3)

David Pepler C 2056 42.3%
George Sandy C 1716
Alan Samson C 1584
Ray Bradford UKIP 872 17.9%
Sam Memmott Lab 779 16.0%
Zoe Hatch Grn 651 13.4%
Edwina Glover Ind 501 10.3%

Denham (3)

Barry Harding C 2055 61.4%
Guy Hollis C 1951
Roger Reed C 1900
Karina Bowen UKIP 1293 38.6%
Jon Conway UKIP 1164
Paul Dreelan UKIP 1059

Farnham and Hedgerley (3)

David Vincent C 2395 78.1%
Dev Dhillon C 2391
David Anthony C 2287
Peter Price UKIP 671 21.9%
Lizzie Millat UKIP 646

Gerrards Cross (3)

Barbara Gibbs C 2884 51.9%
Santokh Singh Chhokar C 2537
Duncan Smith C 2268
Chris Brown Ind 1279 23.0%
Peter Chapman LD 832 15.0%
Mike Byfield UKIP 564 10.1%
Can Bitirim UKIP 475

Iver Heath (2)

Luisa Sullivan C 1264 40.7%
Ray Sangster C 1189
John Fagan UKIP 689 22.2%
Bill Lidgate Ind 488 15.7%
Leigh Tugwood Grn 370 11.9%
Jane Hartley LD 292 9.4%

Iver Village and Richings Park (3)

Wendy Matthews C 1720 46.5%
Jilly Jordan C 1649
Paul Griffin Ind 1289 34.8%
Ruth Vigor-Hedderly C 1254
David Linsdall LD 690 18.7%

Stoke Poges (2)

Ralph Bagge C 1723 54.4%
Trevor Egleton C 1342
Karen Perez UKIP 662 20.9%
John Hunter Lab 470 14.8%
Chris Woolley LD 313 9.9%

Wexham and Fulmer

Malcolm Bradford C 948 75.1%
Susan Fagan UKIP 315 24.9%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict