Home > 2015 > GloucesterA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Gloucester

One-third of council up for election. No elections this year in Elmbridge, Grange, Podsmead or Tuffley.

Other results for Gloucester: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2016
Results for Gloucestershire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Gloucester 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 19843 41.5% 8
Labour 12083 25.3% 2
UK Independence Party 6886 14.4% 0
Liberal Democrat 6819 14.3% 1
Green Party 2035 4.3% 0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 140 0.3% 0

Abbey

Laura Pearsall C 2745 53.0%
Bernard Mundy Lab 1154 22.3%
Dave Harber UKIP 779 15.0%
Howard Hyman LD 276 5.3%
Dominic Marsh Grn 225 4.3%

Barnwood

Tarren Randle C 1960 39.8%
Joanne Brown LD 1089 22.1%
Tom Coole Lab 989 20.1%
Bob Mace UKIP 693 14.1%
Brendan Baker Grn 190 3.9%

Barton and Tredworth

Sajid Patel C 1653 41.9%
Ismail Ali Lab 1342 34.0%
Philip Nash UKIP 497 12.6%
Eva Langrock-Bircher Grn 231 5.9%
Paul Harries LD 148 3.8%
John Ewers TUSC 71 1.8%

Hucclecote [C gain from LD]

Chris Etheridge C 1867 36.1%
Declan Wilson LD 1766 34.1%
Roger Martin Lab 747 14.4%
Stephen Pottage UKIP 628 12.1%
Simon Robinson Grn 166 3.2%

Kingsholm and Wotton

Sebastian Field LD 1082 34.6%
Matthew Stevens C 777 24.9%
Jonathan Hoad Lab 758 24.3%
Mike Smith UKIP 283 9.1%
Jonathan Ingleby Grn 225 7.2%

Longlevens

Kathy Williams C 2870 52.7%
Terry Haines Lab 955 17.5%
Susannah Collier UKIP 815 15.0%
Diana Docksey LD 548 10.1%
Christopher Britton Grn 262 4.8%

Matson and Robinswood

Kate Haigh Lab 1527 37.6%
Andrew Miller C 1252 30.8%
Gary Cleaver UKIP 874 21.5%
Roslyn Durrant Grn 207 5.1%
Paul Harris LD 163 4.0%
Sue Powell TUSC 40 1.0%

Moreland

Neil Hampson Lab 1577 36.5%
Lyn Ackroyd C 1480 34.3%
Tony Hubble UKIP 700 16.2%
Matthew Sidford Grn 338 7.8%
Fiona Bromby LD 192 4.4%
Caty Bailey TUSC 29 0.7%

Quedgeley Fieldcourt

Deb Llewellyn C 2408 47.3%
Dave Talbot Lab 1473 28.9%
Alex McKee UKIP 784 15.4%
Kira Barnes-Moffatt LD 429 8.4%

Quedgeley Severn Vale [C gain from LD]

Hannah Norman C 1460 41.7%
Sian Krotiuk Lab 786 22.4%
Anna Mozol LD 778 22.2%
Dave Rowe UKIP 481 13.7%

Westgate

Paul Toleman C 1371 45.1%
Emma Clifford Lab 775 25.5%
Scott Adair UKIP 352 11.6%
Isabel Brazil LD 348 11.5%
Craig Higley Grn 191 6.3%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict