Home > 2015 > HartA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Hart

One-third of council up for election.

Other results for Hart: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2016
Results for Hampshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Hart 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 25450 50.6% 8
Liberal Democrat 8757 17.4% 2
Community Campaign (Hart) 6745 13.4% 2
UK Independence Party 5260 10.5% 0
Labour 3880 7.7% 0
Independent 118 0.2% 0
Official Monster Raving Loony Party 88 0.2% 0

Blackwater and Hawley

Bob Harward LD 1630 42.1%
Vivienne Gascoigne C 1242 32.1%
Mike Gascoigne UKIP 581 15.0%
Les Lawrie Lab 298 7.7%
Steve Francis Ind 118 3.0%

Crookham East

Chris Axam CC(Hart) 1870 41.8%
Helen Butler C 1834 41.0%
Dawn Moors UKIP 387 8.7%
Ruth Williams Lab 379 8.5%

Crookham West and Ewshot

Tony Clarke CC(Hart) 2207 44.6%
Christopher Simmons C 2003 40.4%
David Owens UKIP 384 7.8%
Dominic Arthur Lab 359 7.2%

Fleet Central [C gain from CC(Hart)]

Alex Gray C 2038 43.6%
John Bennison CC(Hart) 1716 36.7%
Satdeep Kaur Grewal Lab 468 10.0%
Robert Blay UKIP 364 7.8%
Howling Laud Hope Loony 88 1.9%

Fleet East

Stephen Parker C 2678 60.9%
Neil Walton LD 774 17.6%
John Gawthorpe Lab 539 12.3%
Peter Devonshire UKIP 407 9.3%

Fleet West

Sara Kinnell C 2686 58.5%
Stephen Cantle CC(Hart) 952 20.7%
James Hurst Lab 338 7.4%
Paul Einchcomb LD 336 7.3%
Gordon Smith UKIP 280 6.1%

Hartley Wintney (2)

Andrew Renshaw C 2941 63.4%
Anne Crampton C 2731
Tony Over LD 1128 24.3%
Alan Woolford LD 1090
Altay Ali UKIP 569 12.3%

Hook

Brian Burchfield C 3001 64.6%
Verd Nabbs Lab 648 13.9%
Ruth Hamilton UKIP 514 11.1%
Jeffrey Smith LD 486 10.5%

Odiham

Stephen Gorys C 3198 69.0%
Rosalyn Gordon LD 816 17.6%
Kevin Oliver UKIP 618 13.3%

Yateley East

Dave Neighbour LD 1828 38.9%
John Burton C 1827 38.9%
Sue Perkins UKIP 600 12.8%
Joyce Still Lab 441 9.4%

Yateley West [C gain from LD]

Shawn Dickens C 2002 42.4%
Claire Elhaggagi LD 1759 37.2%
John Howe UKIP 556 11.8%
Alistair Sutherland Lab 410 8.7%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict