Home > 2015 > Three RiversA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Three Rivers

One-third of council up for election.

Other results for Three Rivers: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2016 2018
Results for Hertfordshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Three Rivers 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 21509 45.7% 9
Liberal Democrat 13245 28.1% 3
Labour 7415 15.8% 1
UK Independence Party 4867 10.3% 0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 33 0.1% 0

Abbots Langley and Bedmond

David Major LD 1496 42.3%
Andrew O'Brien C 1467 41.5%
Said Namdarkhan Lab 573 16.2%

Carpenders Park

Angela Roberts C 1539 42.8%
Lee Osborne UKIP 724 20.1%
Geoff Dunne LD 682 19.0%
Joan King Lab 649 18.1%

Chorleywood North and Sarratt

Heather Kenison C 3165 72.0%
Frank Mahon-Daly LD 553 12.6%
Joanne Cox Lab 343 7.8%
Jason Hunter UKIP 334 7.6%

Chorleywood South and Maple Cross [C gain from LD]

Angela Killick C 1972 45.8%
Sue Stibbs LD 1884 43.8%
Fiona Goble Lab 446 10.4%

Dickinsons [C gain from LD]

Rupert Barnes C 1470 38.9%
Wendy Jordan LD 1424 37.7%
Margaret Gallagher Lab 531 14.1%
Simon Smalley UKIP 352 9.3%

Durrants

Alison Wall LD 1434 37.8%
Christine Jefford C 1310 34.5%
Frank Brand UKIP 554 14.6%
Sarah Linhart Lab 497 13.1%

Gade Valley [C gain from LD]

Leslie Proctor C 1420 41.9%
Keith Williams LD 1249 36.9%
Bruce Prochnik Lab 718 21.2%

Leavesden

Kate Turner LD 1323 37.2%
Hitesh Tailor C 1172 32.9%
Colin Gray Lab 565 15.9%
David Bennett UKIP 465 13.1%
Richard Shattock TUSC 33 0.9%

Moor Park and Eastbury

Reena Ranger C 2549 77.9%
Jeremy Asquith LD 369 11.3%
David Hadley Lab 354 10.8%

Oxhey Hall and Hayling

Ty Harris C 1221 36.7%
Mark Rissen LD 757 22.8%
Stephen King Lab 728 21.9%
Diane Day UKIP 617 18.6%

Penn and Mill End [C gain from LD]

Diana Barber C 1346 38.9%
Raj Khiroya LD 981 28.4%
Vesper Hunter UKIP 668 19.3%
Hayley Johnson Lab 464 13.4%

Rickmansworth Town

Ralph Sangster C 2175 54.3%
Jill Swainson LD 896 22.4%
James McEwan Lab 588 14.7%
Yessica Gould UKIP 348 8.7%

South Oxhey

Stephen Cox Lab 959 36.0%
Michael Matthewson UKIP 805 30.2%
Graham Denman C 703 26.4%
Zoe Salter LD 197 7.4%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict