Home > 2015 > Surrey HeathA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Surrey Heath

Whole council up for election.

Other results for Surrey Heath: 2003 2007 2011
Results for Surrey county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Surrey Heath 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 26603 57.7% 36
Liberal Democrat 7874 17.1% 1
Labour 4813 10.4% 1
Independent 3380 7.3% 2
UK Independence Party 2004 4.3% 0
Green Party 1276 2.8% 0
Christian Party 145 0.3% 0

Bagshot (3) [1 LD gain from C]

Valerie White C 1897 52.1%
Katia Malcaus-Cooper C 1302
Ruth Hutchinson LD 1061 29.1%
Jarmila Yu C 983
Andrew Willgoss Grn 685 18.8%
Nick Lyle Grn 511

Bisley (2)

David Mansfield C 1204 63.9%
Wynne Price C 951
Mick Raynor Ind 679 36.1%

Chobham (2)

Pat Tedder Ind 1085 52.9%
Victoria Wheeler Ind 1007
Carol Gregorious C 966 47.1%
Christopher Rowbotham C 819

Frimley (3)

David Allen C 1899 69.5%
Bruce Mansell C 1679
Ian Sams C 1601
Robert McKee Lab 834 30.5%
Alan Barnard Lab 773

Frimley Green (3) [1 C gain from LD]

Chris Pitt C 1503 45.2%
Oliver Lewis C 1323
Max Nelson C 1264
Duncan Clark LD 948 28.5%
Catherine Whitcroft LD 864
Cindy Ferguson LD 729
Paul Chapman UKIP 727 21.9%
Eddie Hill UKIP 529
Juliana Brimicombe Chr 145 4.4%

Heatherside (3)

Paul Ilnicki C 2256 60.5%
Ian Cullen C 1870
Jonathan Lytle C 1580
Graham Tapper LD 1475 39.5%

Lightwater (3)

Rebecca Jennings-Evans C 2160 51.1%
Surinder Singh Gandhum C 2038
John Winterton C 1906
Rob Beere LD 948 22.4%
Robert Hardless LD 607
Sharon Galliford Grn 591 14.0%
Mick Sheehan Lab 529 12.5%

Mytchett and Deepcut (3)

Paul Deach C 1871 51.9%
Joanne Potter C 1403
Craig Fennell C 1378
John Emuss LD 1065 29.6%
David Whitcroft LD 934
Adam Stokes LD 921
Jacques Olmo Ind 668 18.5%

Old Dean (2) [1 C gain from Lab]

Rodney Bates Lab 771 51.6%
Nick Chambers C 724 48.4%
Heather Gerred Lab 704
Abu Baker C 611

Parkside (3)

Edward Hawkins C 2280 54.5%
Josephine Hawkins C 2175
Darryl Ratiram C 1831
Fran Bennie LD 1031 24.7%
Hazel Prowse UKIP 870 20.8%

St Michaels (2)

Colin Dougan C 1308 62.9%
Alan McClafferty C 1108
Richard Claridge Lab 773 37.1%
Murrary Rowlands Lab 665

St Pauls (3)

Dan Adams C 2480 81.5%
Bill Chapman C 2440
Vivienne Chapman C 2432
Mike Philippson Lab 562 18.5%

Town (2)

Richard Brooks C 1367 54.0%
Robin Perry C 1163
Phyllis Harman UKIP 407 16.1%
Martin Smith LD 394 15.6%
Linda Philippson Lab 363 14.3%
Paul Tonks Lab 234

Watchetts (2)

David Lewis C 1623 70.6%
Charlotte Morley C 1515
Brian Gibbs Lab 676 29.4%
Jefferson Nwokeoma Lab 442

West End (2)

Adrian Page C 1365 46.6%
Nic Price C 1002
Graham Alleway Ind 948 32.4%
Judy Douch LD 614 21.0%

Windlesham (2)

Moira Gibson C 1700 72.6%
Conrad Sturt C 1692
Margaret Williams LD 338 14.4%
Richard Wilson Lab 305 13.0%
Helen Whitcroft LD 270

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict