Home > 2015 > TandridgeA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Tandridge

One-third of council up for election. No elections this year in Harestone, Queens Park, Warlingham West, Westway, Whyteleafe or Woldingham.

Other results for Tandridge: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2016
Results for Surrey county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Tandridge 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 18408 54.9% 12
UK Independence Party 5300 15.8% 0
Liberal Democrat 5118 15.3% 1
Labour 3814 11.4% 0
Independent 776 2.3% 1
Green Party 117 0.3% 0

Bletchingley and Nutfield

Gill Black C 1834 58.9%
Ian Crabb UKIP 508 16.3%
Richard Fowler LD 421 13.5%
Linda Baharier Lab 350 11.2%

Burstow, Horne and Outwood

Guy Wates C 1734 57.1%
Mark Fowler UKIP 647 21.3%
Stephen Case-Green Lab 404 13.3%
Judy Wilkinson LD 250 8.2%

Chaldon

Pat Cannon C 787 71.2%
Mary Tomlin LD 168 15.2%
Alan Lavender UKIP 150 13.6%

Dormansland and Felcourt

Lesley Steeds C 1396 64.3%
Julia Searle UKIP 306 14.1%
Tony Hardisty LD 226 10.4%
Alexander Marshall Lab 126 5.8%
Ann Seuret Grn 117 5.4%

Felbridge

Ken Harwood C 1151 88.8%
Benjamin Marshall Lab 145 11.2%

Godstone

Nick Childs C 1578 51.4%
Richard Grant UKIP 801 26.1%
Colin White LD 376 12.3%
Sarah MacDonnell Lab 314 10.2%

Limpsfield

Lindsey Dunbar C 1560 70.1%
Sheelagh Crampton LD 271 12.2%
Joe Branco UKIP 238 10.7%
Terence Philpot Lab 156 7.0%

Lingfield and Crowhurst [C gain from Ind]

Liz Lockwood C 1233 53.2%
David Milne UKIP 435 18.8%
David Wilkes LD 403 17.4%
Anita Ainsworth Lab 248 10.7%

Oxted North and Tandridge

Martin Fisher C 1915 58.6%
Stuart Paterson LD 536 16.4%
Christopher Dean UKIP 444 13.6%
Cyrus Gilbert-Rolfe Lab 372 11.4%

Oxted South

Simon Ainsworth C 1637 49.5%
Barbara Harling Lab 877 26.5%
Graham Bailey UKIP 446 13.5%
Robert Wingate LD 347 10.5%

Portley [C gain from LD]

Clive Manley C 1142 49.2%
Chris Botten LD 645 27.8%
Alexander Standen UKIP 318 13.7%
Peter McNeil Lab 216 9.3%

Tatsfield and Titsey

Martin Allen Ind 776 66.1%
Tony Roberts C 339 28.9%
Christina Vogt Lab 59 5.0%

Valley

Jill Caudle LD 725 35.0%
Liz Goodwin C 701 33.8%
Jeffrey Bolter UKIP 358 17.3%
John Burgess Lab 289 13.9%

Warlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh

Cindy Steer C 1401 45.8%
Anna Patel LD 750 24.5%
Martin Haley UKIP 649 21.2%
John Watts Lab 258 8.4%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict