Home > 2015 > North WarwickshireA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

North Warwickshire

Whole council up for election.

Other results for North Warwickshire: 2003 2007 2011
Results for Warwickshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — North Warwickshire 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 14025 40.3% 22
Labour 11373 32.7% 13
UK Independence Party 8255 23.7% 0
Independent 590 1.7% 0
Green Party 525 1.5% 0

Arley and Whitacre (3) [1 C gain from Lab]

Colin Hayfield C 1342 38.6%
Mark Simpson C 1143
Andrew Wartkins C 1009
Nigel Turley Lab 901 25.9%
Alexandra Phillips Lab 885
Norma Timms Lab 856
Rhona Millard UKIP 784 22.6%
Graham Kelly Grn 446 12.8%

Atherstone Central (2)

Lorna Dirveiks Lab 759 43.9%
Neil Dirveiks Lab 715
Richard Barker C 514 29.8%
Richard Freer UKIP 454 26.3%
Jenny Barnard C 436

Atherstone North (2) [2 C gains from Lab]

Ray Jarvis C 731 38.6%
Mejar Singh C 658
Derek Pickard Lab 599 31.6%
Dawn Downes Lab 579
Rob Gisbourne UKIP 487 25.7%
Stephen Wilson UKIP 339
Sue Naylor Grn 79 4.2%

Atherstone South and Mancetter (2)

Denise Clews C 777 39.3%
Martin Davis C 774
Chris Clark Lab 658 33.3%
Chris Tooby Lab 593
Lorraine Freer UKIP 542 27.4%
Bella Wayte UKIP 401

Baddesley and Grendon (2) [1 C gain from Lab]

Ray Sweet Lab 964 40.1%
Andy Wright C 953 39.6%
Bernadette Davey C 869
John Moore Lab 739
Paul White UKIP 487 20.3%

Coleshill North (2) [1 Lab gain from C]

Dom Ferro Lab 712 41.2%
Adam Farrell Lab 700
Peter Fowler C 648 37.5%
Adam Richardson C 563
Hugh McKenzie UKIP 370 21.4%

Coleshill South (2)

Stacey Ingram C 839 44.7%
Mark Jones C 801
Harry Taylor Lab 688 36.7%
Carol Fox Lab 547
Mandy Williams UKIP 349 18.6%

Curdworth (2)

Terry Waters C 1064 50.3%
Joan Lee C 1045
Jack Everill UKIP 523 24.7%
Keith Woodward Ind 334 15.8%
Celia Banner Lab 193 9.1%
Michael Banner Lab 151

Dordon (2)

Pete Morson Lab 637 39.2%
Jacky Chambers Lab 591
Richard Mason C 399 24.6%
Bill Ball UKIP 332 20.4%
David Hanratty Ind 256 15.8%

Fillongley (2)

Les Smith C 1005 52.3%
David Wright C 983
Ken Page UKIP 532 27.7%
Anthony Lawrence UKIP 408
Claire Breeze Lab 385 20.0%
Alison Stanley Lab 355

Hartshill (2) [1 Lab gain from C]

Margaret Bell C 903 43.9%
Brian Henney Lab 687 33.4%
Carl Gurney C 673
Owen Phillips Lab 573
Louis John UKIP 468 22.7%

Hurley and Wood End (2)

Ann Lewis Lab 839 41.8%
Hayden Phillips Lab 791
Ian Thomas C 654 32.6%
Dan Welch C 574
Andy Bloore UKIP 515 25.6%
Chris Bloore UKIP 468

Kingsbury (2) [1 C gain from Lab]

Andy Jenns C 796 37.9%
Brian Moss Lab 787 37.5%
Carol Ayasamy C 750
Mary Phillips Lab 518
Dirk Smith UKIP 517 24.6%
Carl Tongue UKIP 459

Newton Regis and Warton (2)

David Humphreys C 1083 52.9%
Patrick Davey C 834
Norma Cooper Lab 538 26.3%
Carmel Morson Lab 525
David Williams UKIP 427 20.8%

Polesworth East (2)

Mick Stanley Lab 871 47.5%
Emma Stanley Lab 869
Pauline Gurney C 539 29.4%
Karen Mercer-West C 525
Jane John UKIP 424 23.1%

Polesworth West (2) [2 C gains from Lab]

John Smitten C 673 38.2%
Sue Hanratty C 656
Dave Butcher Lab 621 35.2%
Dave Parsons Lab 605
Ruth Bettie UKIP 468 26.6%

Water Orton (2)

Ray Payne C 1105 49.9%
David Reilly C 713
Allan Holland UKIP 576 26.0%
Andrew Dorgan UKIP 541
Tom Foley Lab 534 24.1%
John Winter Lab 385

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict