Home > 2015 > WychavonA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Wychavon

Whole council up for election. Four Conservative councillors were elected unopposed.

Other results for Wychavon: 2003 2007 2011
Results for Worcestershire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Wychavon 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 32523 50.5% 39
Liberal Democrat 9782 15.2% 5
UK Independence Party 7350 11.4% 1
Green Party 6397 9.9% 0
Labour 4477 7.0% 0
Independent 3493 5.4% 0
Official Monster Raving Loony Party 326 0.5% 0

Badsey

Mark Goodge C 681 44.4%
Mary Campbell Ind 574 37.4%
Anthony Haugh UKIP 279 18.2%

Bengeworth (2)

Martin King C 1385 45.3%
Emma Stokes C 1199
Jeremy Farrow UKIP 986 32.2%
Christopher Wilson Grn 687 22.5%

Bowbrook

Alexandra Rowley LD 1019 53.8%
Sydney Bates C 874 46.2%

Bredon

Adrian Hardman C unop.

Bretforton and Offenham

Keith Wright LD 840 56.2%
David Ernest C 655 43.8%

Broadway and Wickhamford (2)

Elizabeth Eyre C 2048 67.0%
Bradley Thomas C 1533
Liam Wilson Grn 684 22.4%
Paul Brockman Loony 326 10.7%

Dodderhill

Hugh Hamilton C 902 67.0%
Peter Evans LD 445 33.0%

Drakes Broughton

Paul Middlebrough C unop.

Droitwich Central

Roy Murphy C 486 37.8%
Alan Humphries Lab 347 27.0%
Neil Whelan UKIP 323 25.1%
Rebecca Littlechild LD 130 10.1%

Droitwich East (2)

Gordon Brookes C 1587 43.8%
Glenise Noyes C 1201
Sheila Neary Lab 775 21.4%
Andrew Morgan UKIP 724 20.0%
David Rowe LD 534 14.8%

Droitwich South East (2)

Richard Morris C 1950 51.2%
Maureen Lawley C 1663
Charlotte Townsend UKIP 613 16.1%
Stephen Ainsworth Lab 494 13.0%
Robert Crawford LD 455 11.9%
Robert Burkett Grn 296 7.8%
Adrian Key LD 287

Droitwich South West (2)

Robert Beale C 1208 37.9%
Thomas Noyes C 1131
Yuleen Jewell UKIP 641 20.1%
Bill Baker Lab 602 18.9%
Wendy Carter LD 432 13.6%
Jane Zurek Grn 301 9.5%
John Littlechild LD 231

Droitwich West (2) [1 C gain from Lab]

Janet Bolton C 983 44.8%
Catherine Powell C 897
Eve Freer Lab 829 37.8%
Jacqueline O'Reilly Lab 604
Ann Bennett Grn 381 17.4%

Eckington

Ronald Davis C 1177 69.4%
Priscilla Cameron Lab 518 30.6%

Elmley Castle and Somerville

George Mackison C 1013 67.3%
Daniel Mulligan Grn 492 32.7%

Evesham North (2)

Robert Raphael C 908 33.9%
Josephine Sandalls C 774
Richard Keel UKIP 702 26.2%
Colin Tether Grn 616 23.0%
Timothy Haines LD 456 17.0%

Evesham South (2)

James Bulman C 1368 60.2%
Kenneth Barclay-Timmis C 1271
Edward Cohen Grn 903 39.8%

Fladbury

Michelle English C 1061 62.9%
Diana Brown LD 338 20.0%
Julian Eldridge Grn 289 17.1%

Great Hampton [UKIP gain from C]

Gerald Bearcroft UKIP 624 43.6%
John Smith C 607 42.4%
Michael Parker Grn 201 14.0%

Hartlebury

Nigel Dowty C 943 59.3%
Sheridan Tranter Ind 439 27.6%
Andrew Murcott LD 208 13.1%

Harvington and Norton

Charles Homer C 1103 73.6%
Sarah Cohen Grn 395 26.4%

Honeybourne and Pebworth

Alastair Adams C unop.

Inkberrow (2)

Audrey Steel C 2248 57.3%
David Wilkinson C 1778
David Powis Ind 958 24.4%
Clive Owen UKIP 716 18.3%
Peter Jewell UKIP 548

Little Hampton (2)

Gerard O'Donnell C 1223 47.7%
Frances Smith C 1030
Peter Long UKIP 808 31.5%
Jonathan Thompson Grn 534 20.8%

The Littletons

Richard Lasota C 951 60.6%
Innes Barnes Grn 618 39.4%

Lovett and North Claines (2)

Anthony Miller C 2109 57.4%
Lynne Duffy C 1846
Rory Roberson LD 826 22.5%
Nigel Addison Ind 739 20.1%

Norton and Whittington

Robert Adams C unop.

Ombersley

Robert Tomlinson C 1058 76.3%
Judith Cussen LD 329 23.7%

Pershore (3)

Charles Tucker LD 1598 29.0%
Michael Rowley C 1419 25.8%
Valerie Wood C 1315
David Smith C 1226
Carolyn Harford LD 1035
Jonathan Townsend UKIP 934 17.0%
Derrick Watt LD 858
David Annis Ind 783 14.2%
Peter Brookbank Lab 771 14.0%

Pinvin

Elizabeth Tucker LD 1129 65.0%
Clive Brooker C 608 35.0%

South Bredon Hill

Adrian Darby LD 671 46.6%
Beverley Hardman C 628 43.6%
Robert Facer Lab 141 9.8%

Upton Snodsbury

Linda Robinson C 1340 78.3%
Gregory Thomas LD 372 21.7%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict