Home > 2015 > Bracknell ForestA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Bracknell Forest

Whole council up for election.

BIndC = Binfield Independent Conservatives
HBHR = Hanworth and Birch Hill Residents

Other results for Bracknell Forest: 2003 2007 2011

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Bracknell Forest 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 31441 52.0% 41
Labour 13455 22.2% 1
UK Independence Party 6097 10.1% 0
Liberal Democrat 4079 6.7% 0
Green Party 2558 4.2% 0
Binfield Independent Conservatives 1280 2.1% 0
Hanworth and Birch Hill Residents 778 1.3% 0
Independent 668 1.1% 0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 156 0.3% 0

Ascot (2)

Dorothy Hayes C 1916 63.5%
Tony Virgo C 1607
Bob Draper Lab 420 13.9%
Sarah Cottle Grn 385 12.8%
Tony House Lab 319
David Lindop LD 298 9.9%
Tristan Pithers LD 223

Binfield with Warfield (3)

John Harrison C 2995 56.5%
Sarah Peacey C 2917
Ian Leake C 2813
Nigel Rennie BIndC 1280 24.1%
David Fawcett Lab 1028 19.4%
Timothy Hanson Lab 906
Dennis Good Lab 759

Bullbrook (2)

Bob Angell C 1547 54.2%
Kirsten Miller C 1365
Caroline Egglestone Lab 884 31.0%
Graham Firth Lab 775
Kim Lyons LD 422 14.8%

Central Sandhurst (2)

Michael Brossard C 1717 63.0%
Phillip King C 1585
Anne Brunton Lab 552 20.3%
Dale Clark LD 456 16.7%
Alan Round Lab 321

College Town (2)

Nick Allen C 1765 66.6%
Pauline McKenzie C 1563
Narendra Angdembe Lab 544 20.5%
Keith Roberts Lab 419
Darren Bridgman LD 342 12.9%

Crown Wood (3)

Colin Dudley C 1809 48.9%
Marc Brunel-Walker C 1723
Suki Hayes C 1491
Wilf Holness Lab 988 26.7%
David Jones UKIP 904 24.4%
John Wright Lab 856
Olivio Barreto UKIP 811
Matthew White Lab 808

Crowthorne (2)

Jim Finnie C 1774 63.7%
Bob Wade C 1567
Stephen Pope LD 611 21.9%
Steven Freeman LD 534
Vera Shambrook Lab 400 14.4%
Nazeer Mohammed Lab 346

Great Hollands North (2)

Mary Temperton Lab 1823 50.0%
Peter Hill C 1348 36.9%
Michael Gbadebo C 1321
Naheed Ejaz Lab 829
Mark Brown Grn 390 10.7%
Neil Adams TUSC 88 2.4%

Great Hollands South (2)

Jan Angell C 1087 36.8%
Jennie McCracken C 1083
Clive Temperton Lab 839 28.4%
Peter Frewer Lab 601
Jeff Newbold UKIP 479 16.2%
Derek Florey Grn 306 10.4%
Thomas MacMahon LD 245 8.3%

Hanworth (3)

Gill Birch C 1689 37.7%
Sandra Ingham C 1531
Malcolm Tullett C 1530
Adam Smith Lab 854 19.1%
James Quinton Lab 797
William Davison UKIP 780 17.4%
Charles Baily HBHR 778 17.4%
Stephen Young Lab 701
Charles Wade UKIP 667
David Elford HBHR 480
Philip Pitt HBHR 422
David Droar LD 379 8.5%

Harmans Water (3)

Isabel Mattick C 2037 47.9%
Christopher Turrell C 1973
Ash Merry C 1953
Shelagh Pile UKIP 951 22.4%
Nicola Strudley Lab 847 19.9%
Keith MacDonald Lab 841
Diane Thomas Lab 820
John Stringer UKIP 711
Robert Warren UKIP 640
Susan Rayment Grn 419 9.8%

Little Sandhurst and Wellington (2)

Dale Birch C 1578 50.1%
Paul Bettison C 1570
Mark Vandersluis LD 568 18.0%
Val Goodwin-Higson Lab 506 16.1%
Paul Connell UKIP 495 15.7%
John Piasecki Lab 331

Old Bracknell (2)

William Heydon C 1191 46.9%
Iain McCracken C 1087
Roy Bailey Lab 819 32.3%
Kathleen Nugent Lab 797
Roger Inions UKIP 461 18.2%
Amira Sagher UKIP 406
Terry Pearce TUSC 68 2.7%
Val Pearce TUSC 62

Owlsmoor (2)

John Porter C 1390 50.7%
David Worrall C 1261
John Blewitt UKIP 542 19.8%
Ray Earwicker LD 468 17.1%
Brian Wilson Lab 340 12.4%
Larraine de Laune LD 284
Leo Anniballi Lab 277

Priestwood and Garth (3) [1 C gain from Lab]

Alvin Finch C 1561 45.4%
Graham Birch C 1296
Tina McKenzie-Boyle C 1281
Tricia Brown Lab 1038 30.2%
Paul Bidwell Lab 1033
Diane Allum-Wilson Lab 902
Terry Dilliway UKIP 842 24.5%
Carolynn Tilbury UKIP 634

Warfield Harvest Ride (3)

Gareth Barnard C 3081 63.8%
Robert McLean C 2380
Cliff Thompson C 2164
Adrian Haffegee Grn 710 14.7%
Maggie Gibbons Lab 588 12.2%
Anne Shillcock Lab 512
Jason Kilmartin Ind 449 9.3%
Martyn Towle Ind 403

Wildridings and Central (2)

Dee Hamilton C 1092 47.6%
Michael Skinner C 988
Andrew Jackson Lab 694 30.2%
Guy Gillbe Lab 660
Patrick Smith LD 290 12.6%
Lee Cooper Ind 219 9.5%
Justin Bellhouse Ind 188

Winkfield and Cranbourne (2)

Moira Gaw C 1864 59.2%
Susie Phillips C 1797
Ken la Garde UKIP 643 20.4%
Derek Wall Grn 348 11.1%
Carol Draper Lab 291 9.2%
Lesley Hunter Lab 248

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict