Home > 2015 > Windsor and MaidenheadA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Windsor and Maidenhead

Whole council up for election.

Flood = National Flood Prevention Party
OWRRA = Old Windsor Residents and Ratepayers Association

Other results for Windsor and Maidenhead: 2003 2007 2011

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Windsor and Maidenhead 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 40342 50.8% 54
Liberal Democrat 14041 17.7% 1
Labour 10597 13.3% 0
UK Independence Party 6085 7.7% 0
Green Party 3047 3.8% 0
Independent 2819 3.5% 0
Old Windsor Residents and Ratepayers Association 1785 2.2% 2
National Flood Prevention Party 743 0.9% 0

Ascot and Cheapside (2)

David Hilton C 2011 65.2%
Lilly Evans C 1985
Tamasin Barnbrook LD 420 13.6%
Lucas Ruzo Grn 347 11.3%
Mark Olney Lab 305 9.9%
David Imperiali LD 301

Belmont (3)

Philip Love C 2107 43.8%
Marion Mills C 1875
Lisa Targowska C 1627
Helen Craggs LD 914 19.0%
Andrew Hickley LD 694
Dave Mackay LD 693
John Barron Grn 668 13.9%
Ian Smith Lab 665 13.8%
Nigel Smith Lab 620
Paul de Luca UKIP 460 9.6%

Bisham and Cookham (3)

Richard Kellaway C 2255 54.3%
Gerry Clark C 2180
MJ Saunders C 1995
Mandy Brar LD 1584 38.1%
Fiona Hewer LD 1044
Andrew Nye LD 793
Jane Collisson Lab 314 7.6%
Richard Penston Lab 296
Graham Lee Lab 256

Boyn Hill (3)

Stuart Carroll C 1992 46.3%
Claire Stretton C 1903
Paul Lion C 1901
Michael Holness LD 974 22.6%
Norma Herdson LD 867
Robert Hill LD 866
Rachel Cook Grn 683 15.9%
Louise Raffo Lab 652 15.2%
Mark Wilson Lab 495

Bray (3)

David Burbage C 2661 64.5%
David Coppinger C 2478
Leo Walters C 2280
Tina Thomas UKIP 558 13.5%
Sheila Adams LD 506 12.3%
Mary Stockton LD 424
Andrew Foakes Lab 402 9.7%
Rob Acker LD 401
Dudley Targett Lab 385
Ashok Sharma Lab 375

Castle Without (3)

Jack Rankin C 1886 56.3%
Wesley Richards C 1856
Shamsul Shelim C 1561
Helen Edwards LD 621 18.6%
Fiona Dent Lab 553 16.5%
Thomas Hinds LD 501
Michelle Boundy Lab 494
Antony Wood LD 485
Yvonne Olney Lab 433
Margery Thorogood Ind 287 8.6%
David Eglise Ind 275
Raewyn Porteous Ind 228

Clewer East (2)

John Bowden C 1341 47.8%
Eileen Quick C 1141
Andrew Clemo LD 591 21.1%
Julian Tisi LD 504
Janet Campbell Lab 451 16.1%
Simon Lowe UKIP 422 15.0%

Clewer North (3) [3 C gains from Ind]

John Collins C 1712 46.5%
Nicola Pryer C 1546
Hashim Bhatti C 1464
Wisdom da Costa Ind 1251 34.0%
Carole da Costa Ind 1205
Kevin Chapman Ind 1100
Antony Matthews Lab 718 19.5%
Jennifer Wilby Ind 398
Terry Wilby Ind 234

Clewer South (2)

Michael Airey C 1250 48.5%
Edward Wilson C 861
Tom Bursnall UKIP 454 17.6%
Mulle Price Lab 410 15.9%
Donald Sanver UKIP 296
Richard Fagence LD 272 10.6%
John Edwards LD 264
Chris Beale Ind 189 7.3%

Cox Green (3)

Ross McWilliams C 2170 50.8%
Clive Bullock C 2133
Paul Brimacombe C 2085
Bruce Adams LD 910 21.3%
Bill Black LD 835
Gareth Jones LD 725
Lance Carter UKIP 692 16.2%
Margaret Horner Lab 498 11.7%
Robert Horner Lab 455
Elsie Neil Lab 364

Datchet (2)

Jesse Grey C 1438 59.0%
Gary Muir C 1369
Jennifer Ward Lab 523 21.4%
Linda O'Flynn LD 478 19.6%
Timothy O'Flynn LD 420

Eton and Castle

Malcolm Alexander C 503 52.2%
Virginia Fussey LD 460 47.8%

Eton Wick

Samantha Rayner C 657 50.3%
Peter Shearman Lab 358 27.4%
Peter Lawless Ind 290 22.2%

Furze Platt (3)

Derek Sharp C 1998 44.5%
Hari Sharma C 1845
Mohammed Ilyas C 1669
Terry Payman LD 957 21.3%
David Butcher UKIP 787 17.5%
Humaira Khan LD 783
Chris Harding Lab 750 16.7%
Cynthia Pitteway LD 692

Horton and Wraysbury (2)

Colin Rayner C 1712 55.8%
John Lenton C 1545
Ewan Larcombe Flood 743 24.2%
Peter Ward Lab 404 13.2%
Parvis Jamieson LD 209 6.8%
Peter Wilkinson LD 146

Hurley and Walthams (3)

Maureen Hunt C 2163 67.8%
David Evans C 2143
Carwyn Cox C 1990
John Iles LD 544 17.0%
Patrick McDonald Lab 484 15.2%
Jessica Bisset Lab 453
Jenny Werner LD 404
Sara Reeves Lab 396
Jennifer Zuldt LD 287

Maidenhead Riverside (3)

Andrew Jenner C 2167 48.9%
Simon Dudley C 2116
Adam Smith C 1995
Saghir Ahmed LD 685 15.5%
Peter Newbound LD 653
Mike Keay LD 604
Robert Barclay Lab 562 12.7%
Colin Fowles Lab 529
Craig McDermott Grn 517 11.7%
Nadine Wilkinson UKIP 499 11.3%

Old Windsor (2) [1 OWRRA gain from Ind]

Lynne Jones OWRRA 1785 66.1%
Malcolm Beer OWRRA 1683
Elizabeth Cudd C 553 20.5%
Hamish Macmillam C 488
Lucas Crane UKIP 216 8.0%
Bruno Haine UKIP 190
Roy Reeves Lab 145 5.4%
Ahamed Mashoor Lab 136

Oldfield (3)

Geoffrey Hill C 2199 48.1%
Derek Wilson C 2153
Ashgar Majeed C 1995
Louise Clarke Lab 860 18.8%
Edmund Holliday UKIP 785 17.2%
Geoffrey Cutting Lab 778
Adam Bermange LD 731 16.0%
Graham Johnstone LD 649
Derek Tyler LD 514

Park (2)

Natasha Airey C 1549 50.4%
Phillip Bicknell C 1331
Amarjeet Bhamra LD 383 12.5%
Laura Binnie Lab 380 12.4%
Susan Hinds LD 317
Simon Beer Grn 290 9.4%
Peter Bishop UKIP 274 8.9%
Nicole Fowler UKIP 206
Jon Davey Ind 198 6.4%
Franco de Luca Ind 121

Pinkneys Green (3)

Simon Werner LD 1854 40.9%
Charles Hollingsworth C 1847 40.8%
Marius Gilmore C 1625
Simon Bond LD 1542
Shez Courtenay-Smith C 1542
Clive Baskerville LD 1535
John Radley UKIP 446 9.8%
Jennifer Cooper Lab 382 8.4%
Hilary Brodie Lab 316

Sunningdale (2)

Christine Bateson C 2159 78.1%
Sayonara Luxton C 1669
Barbara Grant-Adamson LD 327 11.8%
Sonya Lippold LD 308
Anne Brindle Lab 277 10.0%

Sunninghill and South Ascot (3)

John Story C 2012 42.1%
Lynda Yong C 1852
George Bathurst C 1635
Enid Cross LD 621 13.0%
Jeffrey Yong Ind 604 12.6%
Rose Magill Grn 542 11.4%
Spike Humphrey Lab 504 10.6%
Jonathan Pope LD 499
Philip Durrant UKIP 492 10.3%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2018.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict