Home > 2018 > Kensington and ChelseaA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews Books

Local Election Results 2018

Kensington and Chelsea

Whole council up for election.

AdvTog = Advance Together
DVP = Democrats and Veterans Party

Other results for Kensington and Chelsea: 2002 2006 2010 2014

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Kensington and Chelsea 2018

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 18960 47.6% 36
Labour 12662 31.8% 13
Liberal Democrat 5479 13.8% 1
Advance Together 1979 5.0% 0
Green Party 446 1.1% 0
UK Independence Party 185 0.5% 0
Independent 58 0.1% 0
Democrats and Veterans Party 27 0.1% 0

Abingdon (3)

Sarah Addenbrooke C 1389 63.3%
Anne Cyron C 1309
James Husband C 1296
Manju Gregory Lab 368 16.8%
Sharda Rozena Lab 356
Ciara Brown LD 338 15.4%
Stuart Shapro Lab 318
Jeremy Good LD 307
Jonathan Owen LD 299
Britta Scupin Rogers AdvTog 101 4.6%

Brompton and Hans Town (3)

Walaa Idris C 1342 69.3%
Mary Weale C 1324
Sophia McVeigh C 1322
David Kear Lab 290 15.0%
John Morley Lab 286
Marian Skeen Lab 279
Moya Denman LD 233 12.0%
George Herford LD 163
Robert Woodthorpe-Browne LD 157
Elizabeth de Stanford Wallitt UKIP 72 3.7%

Campden (3)

Catherine Faulks C 1483 60.1%
Robert Freeman C 1481
Ian Wason C 1398
Priscilla Congreve LD 352 14.3%
Tabatha Batra Vaughn Lab 345 14.0%
Frank Kovacs Lab 309
Ian Trewin Lab 304
Tim Walker LD 304
Sonia Mihelic AdvTog 289 11.7%
Richard Burnett-Hall LD 260
Peter Marshall AdvTog 213

Chelsea Riverside (3)

Adrian Berrill-Cox C 1196 46.1%
Alison Jackson C 1170
Gerard Hargreaves C 1164
Lorna Sherlock Lab 911 35.1%
Kasim Ali Lab 909
Sofiane Saidoune Lab 903
Panayiotis Vardakis LD 240 9.2%
Josephine Mayers LD 204
Eryl Humphrey Jones AdvTog 188 7.2%
Richard Braine UKIP 62 2.4%
Sophie Braine UKIP 62
Alasdair Seton-Marsden UKIP 51

Colville (3)

Monica Press Lab 1269 52.7%
Nadia Nail Lab 1200
Ian Henderson Lab 1170
Christopher Knight C 645 26.8%
Carole Noble C 588
Chris Spring C 557
Nicola Kerr LD 287 11.9%
Susanna Chenery LD 268
Nigel Warrack LD 220
Nadia Boujjettef AdvTog 206 8.6%
Claire van Helfteren AdvTog 165

Courtfield (3)

Janet Evans C 1373 65.6%
Greg Hammond C 1354
Quentin Marshall C 1325
Charlie Goodman LD 283 13.5%
Rene Gimpel Lab 252 12.0%
Norma Peacock LD 252
Tim Verboven LD 242
Luke Francis Lab 233
Angharad Monk Lab 212
Amir Tayebi AdvTog 127 6.1%
Kyle Farren Ind 58 2.8%

Dalgarno (2)

Pat Healy Lab 1258 70.4%
Robert Thompson Lab 1119
Marina Palmer C 393 22.0%
Dougal Steward C 315
Jacqueline Taylor LD 137 7.7%

Earl's Court (3)

Linda Wade LD 1073 37.4%
Malcolm Spalding C 913 31.8%
Hamish Adourian C 764
Lloyd North C 756
Samantha Batra Lab 610 21.3%
Henry Baden-Powell LD 609
Bruno Diantantou Lab 598
Carmel McLoughlin LD 568
Danny Sweeney Lab 483
Erwin Schaefer Grn 223 7.8%
Callum Dorrington Hutton UKIP 51 1.8%
Michael Jones UKIP 20

Golborne (3)

Emma Dent Coad Lab 1585 77.9%
Pat Mason Lab 1503
Sina Lari Lab 1409
Will Mumby C 288 14.2%
Georgina Stewart C 267
David Mytton C 243
Frances Owen LD 161 7.9%
Andre Petrolo LD 125
Rosemary Somers LD 109

Holland (3)

Aarien Areti C 1203 48.6%
Charles O'Connor C 1191
Johnny Thalassites C 1142
Lorna Kelly Lab 760 30.7%
Roberto Stasi Lab 727
Nathaniel McBride Lab 685
Dominique Lambert LD 304 12.3%
Hugh Lalor LD 253
Deepali Nangia AdvTog 208 8.4%

Norland (2)

David Lindsay C 1151 56.8%
Julie Mills C 1126
Mona Adam Lab 467 23.0%
Jan Sweeney Lab 433
Vivienne Shirley LD 234 11.5%
Blanche Girouard LD 204
Valerie John-Baptiste AdvTog 176 8.7%

Notting Dale (3)

Judith Blakeman Lab 1658 68.0%
Robert Atkinson Lab 1562
Marwan Elnaghi Lab 1544
Clarissa Agnew C 397 16.3%
Daniel Lewis C 387
Cordelia Evans C 373
Lucy Chenery LD 211 8.7%
Melvyn Akins AdvTog 171 7.0%
William Somers LD 116

Pembridge (2)

Laura Round C 822 50.1%
Dori Schmetterling C 777
Annabelle Giles Louvros Lab 438 26.7%
Henry Peterson Lab 381
Tom Fox LD 257 15.7%
Andrew Lomas LD 196
Ritika Handa AdvTog 123 7.5%

Queen's Gate (3)

Max Chauhan C 1126 66.8%
Matthew Palmer C 1110
Maxwell Woodger C 1105
Jill Manasseh LD 297 17.6%
Sheila McGuirk LD 278
Noel McNamara LD 243
Carmen Callil Lab 235 13.9%
Emma Southby Lab 224
Soonu Engineer Lab 210
Ralph Hancock DVP 27 1.6%

Redcliffe (3)

Tom Bennett C 1317 59.2%
Marie-Therese Rossi C 1282
Charles Williams C 1195
Isabel Atkinson Lab 411 18.5%
Meg McDonald Lab 348
Mike Vessey Lab 346
Katerina Porter LD 324 14.6%
Virginia Morck LD 319
Barbara Woodthorpe-Browne LD 272
Theo Goodliffe AdvTog 173 7.8%

Royal Hospital (3)

Elizabeth Campbell C 1907 72.6%
Emma Will C 1817
Cem Kemahli C 1779
Michael O'Brien Lab 349 13.3%
Mary Gardiner Lab 346
Marian Kearney Lab 338
Penny Pocock LD 291 11.1%
Margo Schwartz LD 246
Alexander Nowak LD 241
Mark Sautter AdvTog 80 3.0%

St Helen's (2) [1 Lab gain from C]

Mohammed Bakhtiar Lab 924 52.5%
Portia Thaxter Lab 867
Yvonne Allison C 592 33.6%
Miloud Bouhaddou C 527
Alexandra Tatton-Brown LD 244 13.9%
Toby McMillan LD 187

Stanley (3)

Josh Rendall C 1423 56.3%
Kim Taylor-Smith C 1407
Will Pascall C 1400
Mark Motileb Lab 532 21.0%
Richard Chute Lab 507
Lorraine Motileb Lab 500
Heinz Schumi Grn 223 8.8%
Carl Michel LD 213 8.4%
Vincent Lowe LD 200
Guy Mayers LD 179
Jenny Eastwood AdvTog 137 5.4%

Back to the 2018 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict