Home > 2018 > Hammersmith and FulhamA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews Books

Local Election Results 2018

Hammersmith and Fulham

Whole council up for election.

Other results for Hammersmith and Fulham: 2002 2006 2010 2014

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Hammersmith and Fulham 2018

Party Votes Percent Seats
Labour 27401 53.3% 35
Conservative 17291 33.6% 11
Liberal Democrat 5868 11.4% 0
Green Party 660 1.3% 0
UK Independence Party 133 0.3% 0
Independent 89 0.2% 0

Addison (3) [1 Lab gain from C]

Sue Fennimore Lab 1902 50.5%
Adam Connell Lab 1849
Rachel Leighton Lab 1762
Clare Ambrosino C 1153 30.6%
James Colquhoun C 1114
Al Lewis C 983
Liz Goad Grn 330 8.8%
Laura Goeman LD 322 8.5%
Luke Blackett LD 313
Andrew Leitch LD 251
Maggie Casey UKIP 62 1.6%
Elizabeth Jones UKIP 50

Askew (3)

Lisa Homan Lab 2577 68.3%
Rory Vaughan Lab 2515
Rowan Ree Lab 2466
Dominic Masters C 690 18.3%
Paul Thomas C 658
Arunasalam Yogeswaran C 579
Catherine Remy LD 504 13.4%
Florian Chevoppe-Verdier LD 468
Janet Burden LD 463

Avonmore and Brook Green (3) [2 Lab gains from C]

Rebecca Harvey Lab 1807 51.9%
David Morton Lab 1794
Fiona Smith Lab 1696
Caroline Ffiske C 1329 38.1%
Joe Carlebach C 1299
Will Marshall C 1170
Billy Dann LD 348 10.0%
Cecile Fossy LD 338
Julie Perrin LD 337

College Park and Old Oak (2)

Wesley Harcourt Lab 1459 74.8%
Alexandra Sanderson Lab 1360
Marie Higton C 372 19.1%
Paul Keegan C 357
Niamh McCarthy LD 119 6.1%
Steve Baxter LD 117

Fulham Broadway (3)

Ben Coleman Lab 1720 55.8%
Alan De'Ath Lab 1611
Sharon Holder Lab 1590
Adam Carew C 1094 35.5%
Aliya Afzal Khan C 1045
Matt Fincham C 1028
Natasha Farrant LD 267 8.7%
Penelope Stradling LD 260
Michael Cook LD 258

Fulham Reach (3)

Christabel Cooper Lab 2034 55.8%
Iain Cassidy Lab 1976
Guy Vincent Lab 1903
Gabriel Gavin C 958 26.3%
Rory Boden C 956
Dorinne Tin Ming Kaw C 892
Jimi Davies Grn 330 9.1%
Jenny Beardmore LD 320 8.8%
Rutger Wip LD 227
George Cotcher-Riley LD 211

Hammersmith Broadway (3)

Stephen Cowan Lab 2255 67.9%
PJ Murphy Lab 2188
Patricia Quigley Lab 2126
Naomi Greaves C 658 19.8%
David Rogers C 644
Younis Mageit C 579
David Burridge LD 407 12.3%
Jessie Venegas-Garcia LD 373
Christine Longworth LD 340

Munster (3)

Adronie Alford C 1374 51.3%
Alex Karmel C 1367
Dominic Stanton C 1316
Emma Cooper Lab 900 33.6%
Nikolaos Souslous Lab 800
Leo Watson Lab 786
Philip Barton LD 406 15.1%
Ted Townsend LD 385
Krystian Belliere LD 378

North End (3)

Daryl Brown Lab 1944 63.5%
Larry Culhane Lab 1815
Zarar Qayyum Lab 1741
Sophie Richards C 702 22.9%
Chris Glenny C 683
Saif Lone C 678
Gillian Barnes LD 346 11.3%
Sarah Taylor LD 330
Meher Oliaji LD 243
Michael Lodge UKIP 71 2.3%

Palace Riverside (2)

Amanda Lloyd-Harris C 1576 61.3%
Donald Johnson C 1565
Clare Clifford Lab 631 24.6%
Jacolyn Daly Lab 569
Tamara Dragadze LD 363 14.1%
Alexander Bradford LD 349

Parsons Green and Walham (3)

Frances Stainton C 1800 63.6%
Mark Loveday C 1771
Matt Thorley C 1755
Mary Smith Lab 612 21.6%
Stephen Naulls Lab 591
Mahdi Pour Nezami Lab 561
Eithne Buchanan-Barrow LD 420 14.8%
Caroline Mason LD 409
Tony Couldrey LD 377

Ravenscourt Park (3) [3 Lab gains from C]

Jonathan Caleb-Landy Lab 1834 45.2%
Bora Kwon Lab 1768
Asif Siddique Lab 1752
Harry Phibbs C 1405 34.7%
Lucy Ivimy C 1351
Mark Higton C 1281
Henrietta Bewley LD 815 20.1%
Irina von Wiese LD 744
Alison Hancock LD 741

Sands End (3) [3 Lab gains from C]

Lucy Richardson Lab 1829 48.7%
Ann Rosenberg Lab 1818
Matt Uberoi Lab 1714
Jackie Borland C 1585 42.2%
Steve Hamilton C 1500
Tom Martin C 1484
Raymond Burnet LD 342 9.1%
Gerald Milch LD 288
Justin Kandiah LD 279

Shepherd's Bush Green (3)

Andrew Jones Lab 2050 70.1%
Natalia Perez Lab 2023
Mercy Umeh Lab 1981
Charlotte Duthie C 555 19.0%
Simon Hewitt C 533
Liane Pibworth C 471
Ralph Redfern LD 319 10.9%
Thomas Naylor LD 307
Paul Buchanan-Barrow LD 273

Town (3)

Victoria Brocklebank-Fowler C 1567 48.2%
Belinda Donovan C 1508
Andrew Brown C 1480
Nick Buckley Lab 1354 41.7%
Helen Rowbottom Lab 1339
James Doheny Lab 1255
Azi Ahmed LD 328 10.1%
Henry Bagwell LD 328
Graham Muir LD 323

Wormholt and White City (3)

Colin Aherne Lab 2493 75.6%
Sue Macmillan Lab 2396
Max Schmid Lab 2261
Nick Botterill C 473 14.3%
James O'Donohoe C 450
Amir Sadjady C 404
Oscar Tapper LD 242 7.3%
Mark Anderson LD 187
Stephen Morris LD 172
Jagdeo Singh Hauzaree Ind 89 2.7%

Back to the 2018 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict