Home > 2015 > CorbyA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2015

Corby

Whole council up for election.

Many thanks to Alexander Richards for kindly donating these results.

Other results for Corby: 2003 2007 2011
Results for Northamptonshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Corby 2015

Party Votes Percent Seats
Labour 15475 51.6% 24
Conservative 8120 27.1% 5
UK Independence Party 4369 14.6% 0
Liberal Democrat 1501 5.0% 0
Green Party 501 1.7% 0

Beanfield (3)

Ann Brown Lab 2142 61.1%
Paul Beattie Lab 2112
Mary Butcher Lab 2023
Martin Allison UKIP 785 22.4%
Jackson Ray C 581 16.6%
Jade Ruthven C 523
Fran Heggs C 467

Central (2)

Lawrence Ferguson Lab 1277 70.4%
Anthony Dady Lab 1221
Eileen Kemp C 538 29.6%
Ann May C 315

Danesholme (2)

Colleen Cassidy Lab 872 35.1%
Peter Petch Lab 811
Chris Stanbra LD 751 30.3%
Keith Hudson UKIP 436 17.6%
Ray Boyd C 423 17.0%
Peter McGowan UKIP 413
Sarah Luke C 233

Kingswood and Hazel Leys (3)

John McGhee Lab 1522 54.3%
Elise Elliston Lab 1472
Kenneth Carratt Lab 1450
William Davies UKIP 606 21.6%
Alison Rodden C 399 14.2%
Les von Bujtar C 314
Yvonne von Bujtar C 303
David Carr Grn 275 9.8%
Michael Mahon Grn 218

Lloyds (3)

Mark Pengelly Lab 2083 75.8%
Lucy Goult Lab 1887
Matt Reay Lab 1849
Sheila Griffin C 665 24.2%
Tracey Jardine C 635
Marjorie Nicol C 619

Lodge Park (3)

Tom Beattie Lab 2033 59.1%
Bob Eyles Lab 1859
Matt Keane Lab 1664
Stuart McKay UKIP 712 20.7%
Christopher Woolmer C 696 20.2%
Jill McTaggart C 609
Peter Atchison C 508

Oakley North (2)

Raymond Beeby Lab 702 37.6%
Peter McEwan Lab 663
Eileen Sayer C 564 30.2%
Gideon Mbanugo C 449
Patrick Coy UKIP 435 23.3%
Luke Stanbra LD 164 8.8%

Oakley South (3)

Judy Caine Lab 1647 53.4%
David Sims C 1435 46.6%
Mohammed Rahman Lab 1382
Clare Pavitt Lab 1334
Howitt Eve C 1321
Sandra Naden-Horley C 1146

Rowlett (2)

William Latta Lab 1380 60.4%
Jean Addison Lab 1325
David Donnelly UKIP 507 22.2%
Ian Easton C 399 17.5%
Charlotte Hobby C 346

Rural West

Robert Rutt C 582 52.8%
Bob Riley Lab 434 39.4%
Sidney Beecroft LD 86 7.8%

Stanion and Corby Village (2)

Julie Riley Lab 665 38.6%
William Colquhoun Lab 658
Stan Heggs C 637 37.0%
Phil Ewers C 591
Kim McGowan UKIP 420 24.4%

Weldon and Gretton (3)

Robert McKellar C 1201 38.6%
Bridget Watts C 811
Kevin Watt C 732
Rob Newby Lab 718 23.1%
Terri Meechan LD 500 16.1%
Susan Witkowski Lab 492
Fred Parker UKIP 468 15.0%
Martyn Reuby Lab 454
Steven Scrutton Grn 226 7.3%

Back to the 2015 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2019.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict