Home > 2017 > FifeA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2017

Fife

Whole council up for election.

NRMUPB = No Referendum Maintain Union Pro Brexit

Other results for Fife: 2003 2007 2012

Map of the resultsFull STV preference informationExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Fife 2017

Party Votes Percent Seats
Scottish National Party 42674 33.6% 29
Labour 30910 24.3% 24
Conservative 26577 20.9% 15
Liberal Democrat 16556 13.0% 7
Independent 5552 4.4% 0
Green Party 4316 3.4% 0
No Referendum Maintain Union Pro-Brexit 249 0.2% 0
UK Independence Party 63 0.0% 0
Solidarity 61 0.0% 0
Libertarian Party 16 0.0% 0

Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages (4)

David Graham Lab 1661 30.4%
John O'Brien SNP 991 18.1%
Ken Caldwell SNP 842 15.4%
Leslie Bain SNP 635 11.6%
Keith Barton C 507 9.3%
Ryan Smart Lab 498 9.1%
Ronald Hunter Ind 137 2.5%
Stephen Ferguson Grn 78 1.4%
Rory Robertson LD 62 1.1%
Eunice Cameron Ind 57 1.0%

Consolidated results:— SNP 2468 (45.1%; 2 seats); Lab 2159 (39.5%; 2 seats); C 507 (9.3%); Ind 194 (3.5%); Grn 78 (1.4%); LD 62 (1.1%)

Transfers (Quota = 1094)
Stage I II III IV V VI VII
David Graham 1661 1094 1094 1094 1094 1094 1094
John O'Brien 991 1014 1015 1020 1039 1059 1064
Ken Caldwell 842 861 862 864 879 893 904
Leslie Bain 635 646 648 653 664 673 682
Keith Barton 507 520 522 535 539 567
Ryan Smart 498 914 918 935 946 999 1195
Ronald Hunter 137 148 184 195 214
Stephen Ferguson 78 83 93 100
Rory Robertson 62 69 70
Eunice Cameron 57 61

Burntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy (3)

Kathleen Leslie C 1479 25.1%
Lesley Backhouse SNP 1144 19.4%
Susan Leslie LD 769 13.1%
Gordon Langlands Lab 761 12.9%
Roy Mackie Ind 475 8.1%
Stuart Macphail SNP 429 7.3%
Scott Rutherford Grn 314 5.3%
Fiona Sword Lab 242 4.1%
Peter George Ind 239 4.1%
Bill Mair Sol 36 0.6%

Consolidated results:— SNP 1573 (26.7%; 1 seat); C 1479 (25.1%; 1 seat); Lab 1003 (17.0%; 1 seat); LD 769 (13.1%); Ind 714 (12.1%); Grn 314 (5.3%); Sol 36 (0.6%)

Transfers (Quota = 1473)
Stage I II III IV V VI VII VIII IX
Kathleen Leslie 1479 1473 1473 1473 1473 1473 1473 1473 1473
Lesley Backhouse 1144 1144 1145 1177 1192 1283 1710 1473 1473
Susan Leslie 769 770 771 799 819 891 909 943 1121
Gordon Langlands 761 761 762 818 988 1035 1051 1088 1229
Roy Mackie 475 475 479 540 557 610 620 673
Stuart Macphail 429 429 437 440 446 491
Scott Rutherford 314 314 326 331 342
Fiona Sword 242 242 243 257
Peter George 239 239 241
Bill Mair 36 36

Cowdenbeath (4)

Alex Campbell Lab 2065 31.4%
Alistair Bain SNP 1415 21.5%
Gary Guichan Lab 1030 15.7%
Darren Watt C 1013 15.4%
Ann Bain SNP 799 12.2%
Angela Dixon Grn 150 2.3%
Elizabeth Riches LD 101 1.5%

Consolidated results:— Lab 3095 (47.1%; 2 seats); SNP 2214 (33.7%; 1 seat); C 1013 (15.4%; 1 seat); Grn 150 (2.3%); LD 101 (1.5%)

Transfers (Quota = 1315)
Stage I II III IV V VI
Alex Campbell 2065 1315 1315 1315 1315 1315
Alistair Bain 1415 1415 1415 1315 1315 1315
Gary Guichan 1030 1563 1315 1315 1315 1315
Darren Watt 1013 1054 1091 1092 1145 1180
Ann Bain 799 851 878 969 975 1058
Angela Dixon 150 164 182 184 215
Elizabeth Riches 101 113 144 144

Cupar (3)

Margaret Kennedy LD 2401 40.7%
Tony Miklinski C 1561 26.5%
Karen Marjoram SNP 1064 18.1%
Steven Simpson SNP 359 6.1%
Jenny Collins Grn 275 4.7%
Helen Martin Lab 234 4.0%

Consolidated results:— LD 2401 (40.7%; 1 seat); C 1561 (26.5%; 1 seat); SNP 1423 (24.1%; 1 seat); Grn 275 (4.7%); Lab 234 (4.0%)

Transfers (Quota = 1474)
Stage I II III IV
Margaret Kennedy 2401 1474 1474 1474
Tony Miklinski 1561 1561 1474 1474
Karen Marjoram 1064 1186 1188 1521
Steven Simpson 359 381 381
Jenny Collins 275 456 467 492
Helen Martin 234 525 548 555

Dunfermline Central (4)

Alan Craig C 1768 24.1%
Jean Hall Muir SNP 1359 18.6%
Jim Leishman Lab 1115 15.2%
Garry Haldane Lab 832 11.4%
Neale Hanvey SNP 821 11.2%
Doug Hay Ind 655 8.9%
Lauren Jones LD 509 6.9%
Kerstin Romano Grn 238 3.2%
Deek Jackson Ind 27 0.4%

Consolidated results:— SNP 2180 (29.8%; 1 seat); Lab 1947 (26.6%; 2 seats); C 1768 (24.1%; 1 seat); Ind 682 (9.3%); LD 509 (6.9%); Grn 238 (3.2%)

Transfers (Quota = 1465)
Stage I II IV V VI VII
Alan Craig 1768 1465 1465 1465 1465 1465
Jean Hall Muir 1359 1363 1411 1457 1516 1516
Jim Leishman 1115 1154 1195 1370 1645 1465
Garry Haldane 832 871 890 977 1067 1181
Neale Hanvey 821 822 867 890 960 972
Doug Hay 655 716 756 888
Lauren Jones 509 583 633
Kerstin Romano 238 245
Deek Jackson 27 31

Dunfermline North (3)

Gavin Ellis C 1264 23.5%
Ian Ferguson SNP 1186 22.0%
Helen Law Lab 863 16.0%
Michael Boyd Lab 752 14.0%
Fiona Fisher SNP 662 12.3%
Bryn Jones LD 458 8.5%
Mags Hall Grn 203 3.8%

Consolidated results:— SNP 1848 (34.3%; 1 seat); Lab 1615 (30.0%; 1 seat); C 1264 (23.5%; 1 seat); LD 458 (8.5%); Grn 203 (3.8%)

Transfers (Quota = 1348)
Stage I II III IV V VI
Gavin Ellis 1264 1274 1432 1348 1348 1348
Ian Ferguson 1186 1216 1240 1242 1909 1348
Helen Law 863 880 1016 1032 1053 1169
Michael Boyd 752 774 850 870 893 994
Fiona Fisher 662 714 746 746
Bryn Jones 458 503
Mags Hall 203

Dunfermline South (4)

David Ross C 1660 23.2%
Fay Sinclair SNP 1302 18.2%
James Calder LD 1224 17.1%
Brian Goodall SNP 1128 15.7%
Ross Patterson Lab 1086 15.2%
Billy Pollock Lab 521 7.3%
Michael Collie Grn 245 3.4%

Consolidated results:— SNP 2430 (33.9%; 1 seat); C 1660 (23.2%; 1 seat); Lab 1607 (22.4%; 1 seat); LD 1224 (17.1%; 1 seat); Grn 245 (3.4%)

Transfers (Quota = 1434)
Stage I II III IV
David Ross 1660 1434 1434 1434
Fay Sinclair 1302 1304 1361 1389
James Calder 1224 1325 1389 1436
Brian Goodall 1128 1130 1189 1219
Ross Patterson 1086 1116 1148 1560
Billy Pollock 521 539 555
Michael Collie 245 253

East Neuk and Landward (3)

Linda Holt C 1508 28.9%
Bill Porteous LD 1014 19.4%
Alisdair Gilbert LD 891 17.1%
John Docherty SNP 703 13.5%
Margaret Harper SNP 634 12.2%
Rosalind Garton Lab 242 4.6%
Benjamin Bridgman Grn 222 4.3%

Consolidated results:— LD 1905 (36.5%; 1 seat); C 1508 (28.9%; 1 seat); SNP 1337 (25.6%; 1 seat); Lab 242 (4.6%); Grn 222 (4.3%)

Transfers (Quota = 1304)
Stage I II III IV V
Linda Holt 1508 1304 1304 1304 1304
Bill Porteous 1014 1095 1138 1216 1268
Alisdair Gilbert 891 930 974 1050 1059
John Docherty 703 704 744 766 1368
Margaret Harper 634 635 680 715
Rosalind Garton 242 252 291
Benjamin Bridgman 222 227

Glenrothes Central and Thornton (3)

Ross Vetraino SNP 1362 28.1%
Vikki Wilton SNP 799 16.5%
Derek Noble Lab 750 15.5%
Brian Mills C 716 14.8%
Ian Sloan Lab 663 13.7%
Ian Crichton Ind 151 3.1%
Jane Kerr LD 128 2.6%
Glen McGill Grn 117 2.4%
Ian Robertson Ind 88 1.8%
Bert Thomson Ind 71 1.5%

Consolidated results:— SNP 2161 (44.6%; 2 seats); Lab 1413 (29.2%; 1 seat); C 716 (14.8%); Ind 310 (6.4%); LD 128 (2.6%); Grn 117 (2.4%)

Transfers (Quota = 1212)
Stage I II III IV V VII VIII
Ross Vetraino 1362 1212 1212 1212 1212 1212 1212
Vikki Wilton 799 927 938 943 989 1023 1066
Derek Noble 750 752 754 761 774 836 1370
Brian Mills 716 717 719 721 729 803 837
Ian Sloan 663 668 674 686 694 740
Ian Crichton 151 151 169 214 230
Jane Kerr 128 128 128 131 145
Glen McGill 117 118 125 129
Ian Robertson 88 88 103
Bert Thomson 71 72

Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch (4)

Fiona Grant SNP 1704 26.0%
Michael Green C 1508 23.0%
John Beare SNP 1123 17.1%
Jan Wincott Lab 949 14.5%
John Wincott Lab 514 7.8%
Jamie Donaldson NRMUPB 249 3.8%
Lorna Ross Grn 232 3.5%
Kate Legg LD 204 3.1%
Kyle Mackie Ind 81 1.2%

Consolidated results:— SNP 2827 (43.1%; 2 seats); C 1508 (23.0%; 1 seat); Lab 1463 (22.3%; 1 seat); NRMUPB 249 (3.8%); Grn 232 (3.5%); LD 204 (3.1%); Ind 81 (1.2%)

Transfers (Quota = 1313)
Stage I II III IV V VI VII
Fiona Grant 1704 1313 1313 1313 1313 1313 1313
Michael Green 1508 1508 1313 1313 1313 1313 1313
John Beare 1123 1435 1435 1313 1313 1313 1313
Jan Wincott 949 964 992 1004 1019 1093 1167
John Wincott 514 519 527 530 532 551 583
Jamie Donaldson 249 251 311 314 334 360
Lorna Ross 232 252 258 303 329 390 441
Kate Legg 204 210 241 247 265
Kyle Mackie 81 86 95 101

Glenrothes West and Kinglassie (3)

Julie Ford SNP 1442 30.2%
Altany Craik Lab 1252 26.2%
David Croll C 723 15.2%
Craig Walker SNP 659 13.8%
Bill Brown Ind 460 9.6%
Lewis Campbell Grn 87 1.8%
Derek Preston LD 86 1.8%
Martin Green UKIP 63 1.3%

Consolidated results:— SNP 2101 (44.0%; 2 seats); Lab 1252 (26.2%; 1 seat); C 723 (15.2%); Ind 460 (9.6%); Grn 87 (1.8%); LD 86 (1.8%); UKIP 63 (1.3%)

Transfers (Quota = 1194)
Stage I II III VII
Julie Ford 1442 1194 1194 1194
Altany Craik 1252 1252 1194 1194
David Croll 723 726 735 945
Craig Walker 659 873 879 1061
Bill Brown 460 465 477
Lewis Campbell 87 93 96
Derek Preston 86 88 97
Martin Green 63 65 67

Howe of Fife and Tay Coast (3)

Donald Lothian LD 2156 36.3%
Andy Heer C 1413 23.8%
David Macdiarmid SNP 1002 16.9%
Violeta Ilendo SNP 695 11.7%
Rosie Grant Grn 335 5.6%
Joshua Osborne Lab 226 3.8%
Jane Freer Ind 112 1.9%

Consolidated results:— LD 2156 (36.3%; 1 seat); SNP 1697 (28.6%; 1 seat); C 1413 (23.8%; 1 seat); Grn 335 (5.6%); Lab 226 (3.8%); Ind 112 (1.9%)

Transfers (Quota = 1485)
Stage I II III IV V VI
Donald Lothian 2156 1485 1485 1485 1485 1485
Andy Heer 1413 1670 1485 1485 1485 1485
David Macdiarmid 1002 1054 1059 1071 1103 1243
Violeta Ilendo 695 716 718 731 748 951
Rosie Grant 335 397 411 463 602
Joshua Osborne 226 317 355 402
Jane Freer 112 162 209

Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay (4)

Dave Dempsey C 2841 36.6%
Lesley Laird Lab 1305 16.8%
Alice McGarry SNP 1229 15.8%
David Barratt SNP 1165 15.0%
Helen Cannon-Todd Ind 564 7.3%
Callum Hawthorne LD 388 5.0%
David Hansen Grn 271 3.5%

Consolidated results:— C 2841 (36.6%; 1 seat); SNP 2394 (30.8%; 2 seats); Lab 1305 (16.8%; 1 seat); Ind 564 (7.3%); LD 388 (5.0%); Grn 271 (3.5%)

Transfers (Quota = 1553)
Stage I II III IV V
Dave Dempsey 2841 1553 1553 1553 1553
Lesley Laird 1305 1620 1553 1553 1553
Alice McGarry 1229 1252 1258 1333 1395
David Barratt 1165 1184 1187 1241 1280
Helen Cannon-Todd 564 872 884 942 1262
Callum Hawthorne 388 649 672 745
David Hansen 271 310 317

Kirkcaldy Central (3)

Zoe Hisbent SNP 1138 23.3%
Alastair Cameron Lab 898 18.4%
Dorothy Ross C 865 17.7%
Judy Hamilton Lab 845 17.3%
Maciej Wiczynski SNP 610 12.5%
Cairinne Macdonald Grn 223 4.6%
Daniel Penman Ind 145 3.0%
Tricia Dakers LD 138 2.8%
Calum Paul Libtn 16 0.3%

Consolidated results:— SNP 1748 (35.8%; 1 seat); Lab 1743 (35.7%; 2 seats); C 865 (17.7%); Grn 223 (4.6%); Ind 145 (3.0%); LD 138 (2.8%); Libtn 16 (0.3%)

Transfers (Quota = 1220)
Stage I II III IV V VI VII
Zoe Hisbent 1138 1139 1148 1162 1218 1740 1220
Alastair Cameron 898 898 930 962 995 1020 1108
Dorothy Ross 865 867 888 914 930 932 948
Judy Hamilton 845 847 865 887 940 981 1069
Maciej Wiczynski 610 611 614 624 670
Cairinne Macdonald 223 226 249 279
Daniel Penman 145 148 163
Tricia Dakers 138 140
Calum Paul 16

Kirkcaldy East (3)

Ian Cameron Lab 985 24.7%
Rod Cavanagh SNP 897 22.5%
Richard Watt C 611 15.3%
Steve McMahon SNP 533 13.3%
Marie Penman Ind 421 10.5%
Mhairi Cameron Lab 199 5.0%
Sandy Forbes Grn 164 4.1%
Matthew Ritchie Ind 108 2.7%
Stephen Rottger LD 75 1.9%

Consolidated results:— SNP 1430 (35.8%; 1 seat); Lab 1184 (29.7%; 1 seat); C 611 (15.3%; 1 seat); Ind 529 (13.2%); Grn 164 (4.1%); LD 75 (1.9%)

Transfers (Quota = 999)
Stage I II III IV V VI VII
Ian Cameron 985 993 1002 999 999 999 999
Rod Cavanagh 897 898 903 903 946 968 1035
Richard Watt 611 625 630 630 642 671 791
Steve McMahon 533 537 551 551 584 596 682
Marie Penman 421 438 483 483 532 591
Mhairi Cameron 199 203 209 211 237
Sandy Forbes 164 176 189 189
Matthew Ritchie 108 111
Stephen Rottger 75

Kirkcaldy North (3)

Neil Crooks Lab 1486 29.4%
Carol Lindsay SNP 1076 21.3%
James Leslie C 896 17.7%
David Ross Lab 757 15.0%
Jane Glen SNP 570 11.3%
Susan Jeynes Grn 149 2.9%
Harald Gavin LD 129 2.5%

Consolidated results:— Lab 2243 (44.3%; 2 seats); SNP 1646 (32.5%; 1 seat); C 896 (17.7%); Grn 149 (2.9%); LD 129 (2.5%)

Transfers (Quota = 1266)
Stage I II IV V VI
Neil Crooks 1486 1266 1266 1266 1266
Carol Lindsay 1076 1085 1129 1670 1266
James Leslie 896 906 967 972 991
David Ross 757 920 995 1013 1138
Jane Glen 570 582 621
Susan Jeynes 149 152
Harald Gavin 129 135

Leven, Kennoway and Largo (4)

David Alexander SNP 1506 23.6%
Graham Ritchie C 1339 21.0%
Alistair Suttie SNP 1002 15.7%
Colin Davidson Lab 885 13.9%
Thomas Adams Lab 872 13.7%
Steve Wood LD 625 9.8%
Iain Morrice Grn 115 1.8%
Craig Duncan Sol 25 0.4%

Consolidated results:— SNP 2508 (39.4%; 2 seats); Lab 1757 (27.6%; 1 seat); C 1339 (21.0%; 1 seat); LD 625 (9.8%); Grn 115 (1.8%); Sol 25 (0.4%)

Transfers (Quota = 1274)
Stage I II III V VI
David Alexander 1506 1274 1274 1274 1274
Graham Ritchie 1339 1339 1274 1274 1274
Alistair Suttie 1002 1194 1196 1256 1348
Colin Davidson 885 892 900 913 1109
Thomas Adams 872 879 883 901 988
Steve Wood 625 628 652 687
Iain Morrice 115 122 124
Craig Duncan 25 27 28

Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty (4)

Mary Bain Lockhart Lab 1257 24.6%
Linda Erskine Lab 1033 20.2%
Lea McLelland SNP 994 19.5%
Rosemary Liewald SNP 990 19.4%
Scott Campbell C 497 9.7%
James Glen Ind 263 5.2%
Ronnie Mackie Grn 70 1.4%

Consolidated results:— Lab 2290 (44.9%; 2 seats); SNP 1984 (38.9%; 2 seats); C 497 (9.7%); Ind 263 (5.2%); Grn 70 (1.4%)

Transfers (Quota = 1021)
Stage I II
Mary Bain Lockhart 1257 1021
Linda Erskine 1033 1033
Lea McLelland 994 1018
Rosemary Liewald 990 1008
Scott Campbell 497 532
James Glen 263 289
Ronnie Mackie 70 85

Rosyth (3)

Tony Orton C 1136 22.3%
Samantha Steele SNP 1118 21.9%
Andrew Verrecchia Lab 932 18.3%
Sharon Wilson SNP 742 14.6%
Mike Shirkie Ind 402 7.9%
Wendy Chamberlain LD 377 7.4%
Steven Leckie Ind 156 3.1%
Fiona McOwan Grn 147 2.9%
Alistair Macintyre Ind 89 1.7%

Consolidated results:— SNP 1860 (36.5%; 1 seat); C 1136 (22.3%; 1 seat); Lab 932 (18.3%; 1 seat); Ind 647 (12.7%); LD 377 (7.4%); Grn 147 (2.9%)

Transfers (Quota = 1275)
Stage I II III IV V VI VII
Tony Orton 1136 1146 1149 1177 1288 1275 1275
Samantha Steele 1118 1122 1177 1194 1236 1236 1281
Andrew Verrecchia 932 935 951 962 1050 1053 1221
Sharon Wilson 742 742 754 766 777 777 830
Mike Shirkie 402 424 434 540 609 611
Wendy Chamberlain 377 383 414 429
Steven Leckie 156 192 207
Fiona McOwan 147 151
Alistair Macintyre 89

St Andrews (4)

Jane Liston LD 1083 21.5%
Dominic Nolan C 1007 20.0%
Brian Thomson Lab 640 12.7%
Ann Verner SNP 528 10.5%
Dorothea Morrison Ind 496 9.9%
Mariam Mahmood LD 451 9.0%
Colin Veitch SNP 404 8.0%
Andy Collins Grn 283 5.6%
Christopher McKinlay Ind 73 1.5%
Clare Fisher Ind 62 1.2%

Consolidated results:— LD 1534 (30.5%; 1 seat); C 1007 (20.0%; 1 seat); SNP 932 (18.5%; 1 seat); Lab 640 (12.7%; 1 seat); Ind 631 (12.6%); Grn 283 (5.6%)

Transfers (Quota = 1006)
Stage I II III V VI VII VIII
Jane Liston 1083 1006 1006 1006 1006 1006 1006
Dominic Nolan 1007 1007 1006 1006 1006 1006 1006
Brian Thomson 640 644 644 657 742 753 856
Ann Verner 528 529 529 536 582 990 1037
Dorothea Morrison 496 500 500 555 583 586
Mariam Mahmood 451 508 509 529 596 607 763
Colin Veitch 404 404 404 407 450
Andy Collins 283 284 284 298
Christopher McKinlay 73 74 74
Clare Fisher 62 62 62

Tay Bridgehead (3)

Tim Brett LD 2270 35.3%
Bill Connor SNP 1197 18.6%
Robert Drysdale C 1079 16.8%
Jonny Tepp LD 657 10.2%
Derek Gray SNP 642 10.0%
Jane O'Neill Lab 340 5.3%
Fergus Cook Grn 247 3.8%

Consolidated results:— LD 2927 (45.5%; 2 seats); SNP 1839 (28.6%; 1 seat); C 1079 (16.8%); Lab 340 (5.3%); Grn 247 (3.8%)

Transfers (Quota = 1609)
Stage I II IV V VI
Tim Brett 2270 1609 1609 1609 1609
Bill Connor 1197 1233 1357 2041 1609
Robert Drysdale 1079 1145 1184 1186 1205
Jonny Tepp 657 1134 1346 1375 1514
Derek Gray 642 652 749
Jane O'Neill 340 362
Fergus Cook 247 267

West Fife and Coastal Villages (3)

Bobby Clelland Lab 1682 27.1%
Mino Manekshaw C 1186 19.1%
Kate Stewart SNP 1084 17.5%
Willie Gavin SNP 990 15.9%
Suzanne Davies Lab 538 8.7%
Aude Boubaker-Calder LD 360 5.8%
Martin Keatings Ind 220 3.5%
Jeroen van Leeuwen Grn 151 2.4%

Consolidated results:— Lab 2220 (35.7%; 1 seat); SNP 2074 (33.4%; 1 seat); C 1186 (19.1%; 1 seat); LD 360 (5.8%); Ind 220 (3.5%); Grn 151 (2.4%)

Transfers (Quota = 1553)
Stage I II III V VI
Bobby Clelland 1682 1553 1553 1553 1553
Mino Manekshaw 1186 1190 1197 1382 1542
Kate Stewart 1084 1091 1138 1203 1271
Willie Gavin 990 994 1018 1067 1138
Suzanne Davies 538 635 654 816
Aude Boubaker-Calder 360 363 382
Martin Keatings 220 222 245
Jeroen van Leeuwen 151 152

Back to the 2017 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict