Home > 2018 > HartA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2018

Hart

One-third of council up for election.

CC(Hart) = Community Campaign (Hart)
ForBritn = For Britain Movement

Other results for Hart: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016
Results for Hampshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Hart 2018

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 11155 43.1% 4
Liberal Democrat 6295 24.3% 3
Community Campaign (Hart) 5368 20.7% 4
Labour 2002 7.7% 0
Green Party 616 2.4% 0
UK Independence Party 275 1.1% 0
For Britain Movement 118 0.5% 0
Official Monster Raving Loony Party 60 0.2% 0

Blackwater and Hawley

Alexander Drage LD 1186 60.9%
John Burton C 527 27.1%
Lila Seling Mabo Lab 147 7.6%
Michael Gascoigne UKIP 86 4.4%

Crookham East

Gillian Butler CC(Hart) 1486 67.5%
Deborah Moss C 557 25.3%
Ruth Williams Lab 158 7.2%

Crookham West and Ewshot

Peter Collings CC(Hart) 1527 65.1%
Christopher Simmons C 640 27.3%
Alex Thomas Lab 177 7.6%

Fleet Central

Alan Oliver CC(Hart) 1291 49.7%
Sebastian Gidley C 995 38.3%
Harley Davies Lab 253 9.7%
Alan Hope Loony 60 2.3%

Fleet East

Sharyn Wheale C 1149 46.3%
Peter Wildsmith LD 1056 42.5%
John Gawthorpe Lab 169 6.8%
Charles Spradbery Grn 109 4.4%

Fleet West [CC(Hart) gain from C]

Angela Delaney CC(Hart) 1064 46.2%
John Bastin C 1059 45.9%
Michael Mellor Lab 182 7.9%

Hartley Wintney

Timothy Southern C 1462 60.8%
Howard Kitto LD 531 22.1%
Ruth Jarman Grn 203 8.4%
Jacqueline Nabbs Lab 150 6.2%
Ruth Hamilton UKIP 59 2.5%

Hook [C gain from Ind]

Jane Worlock C 1337 63.5%
Fiona Kirkham LD 443 21.0%
Beaumont Nabbs Lab 261 12.4%
Karin Rutter UKIP 64 3.0%

Odiham

Kenneth Crookes C 1821 73.5%
Lars Mosesson Grn 229 9.2%
Neil Walton LD 216 8.7%
Amanda Affleck-Cruise Lab 212 8.6%

Yateley East

Stuart Bailey LD 1416 57.9%
Jane Dickens C 701 28.7%
Satdeep Kaur Grewal Lab 135 5.5%
Susan Perkins ForBritn 118 4.8%
Francis Gantley Grn 75 3.1%

Yateley West

Richard Quarterman LD 1447 56.1%
Christopher Barnes C 907 35.2%
Joyce Still Lab 158 6.1%
John Howe UKIP 66 2.6%

Back to the 2018 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2019.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict