Home > 2018 > Three RiversA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2018

Three Rivers

One-third of council up for election.

Other results for Three Rivers: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2019
Results for Hertfordshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Three Rivers 2018

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 9559 40.1% 4
Liberal Democrat 8905 37.4% 8
Labour 3798 15.9% 1
Green Party 943 4.0% 0
UK Independence Party 499 2.1% 0
Independent 116 0.5% 0

Abbots Langley and Bedmond

Sara Bedford LD 1096 57.2%
Andrew O'Brien C 456 23.8%
Joanne Cox Lab 237 12.4%
Bobbie Curran Grn 67 3.5%
John Appleford UKIP 59 3.1%

Carpenders Park

Donna Duncan C 1144 61.8%
Mandy Shumake Lab 397 21.5%
Pam Hames LD 309 16.7%

Chorleywood North and Sarratt

Alex Hayward C 1441 74.1%
Frank Mahon-Daly LD 320 16.5%
Margaret Gallagher Lab 144 7.4%
Hazel Day UKIP 39 2.0%

Chorleywood South and Maple Cross

Martin Trevett LD 1149 50.2%
Colin Payne C 842 36.8%
Jack Hazlewood Lab 157 6.9%
Roger Stafford Grn 140 6.1%

Dickinsons

Margaret Hofman LD 967 48.9%
David Redman C 678 34.3%
Jeni Swift Gillette Lab 290 14.7%
Tracey Smart UKIP 43 2.2%

Durrants

Steve Drury LD 1033 56.9%
David Woodford C 411 22.7%
John Grillo Lab 225 12.4%
Matthew Pashby Grn 102 5.6%
Tony Speechly UKIP 43 2.4%

Gade Valley

Jon Tankard LD 835 54.5%
Dee Ward C 372 24.3%
Bruce Prochnik Lab 261 17.0%
Emma Brading Grn 65 4.2%

Leavesden

Alex Turner LD 954 53.9%
Hitesh Tailor C 356 20.1%
Marie-Louise Nolan Lab 283 16.0%
Martin Brooks Ind 116 6.6%
David Bennett UKIP 62 3.5%

Moor Park and Eastbury

Jo Clemens C 1123 77.1%
Jeremy Asquith LD 192 13.2%
Sonia Adesara Lab 141 9.7%

Oxhey Hall and Hayling

Alison Scarth LD 800 44.3%
Andy Milner C 463 25.7%
Chris Green Lab 433 24.0%
Michael Matthewson UKIP 67 3.7%
Matt Jones Grn 42 2.3%

Penn and Mill End

Sarah Nelmes LD 857 48.4%
Nayesh Radia C 618 34.9%
Martin Waldron Lab 185 10.5%
Peter Loader Grn 110 6.2%

Rickmansworth Town

Paula Hiscocks C 1386 57.8%
Tom Pashby Grn 395 16.5%
Pat Howell LD 333 13.9%
Andrew Gallagher Lab 233 9.7%
Mark Massyn UKIP 51 2.1%

South Oxhey

Stephen King Lab 812 62.6%
Elizabeth Willetts C 269 20.7%
Yessica Gould UKIP 135 10.4%
Robert Johnston LD 60 4.6%
Mary Chabrel Grn 22 1.7%

Back to the 2018 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict