Home > 2018 > EalingA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2018

Ealing

Whole council up for election.

DPolska = Duma Polska - Polish Pride

Other results for Ealing: 2002 2006 2010 2014

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Ealing 2018

Party Votes Percent Seats
Labour 56350 50.6% 57
Conservative 26327 23.6% 8
Liberal Democrat 13505 12.1% 4
Green Party 11533 10.3% 0
Duma Polska - Polish Pride 1702 1.5% 0
Independent 859 0.8% 0
UK Independence Party 846 0.8% 0
British National Party 180 0.2% 0
Renew 150 0.1% 0

Acton Central (3)

Daniel Crawford Lab 2267 51.5%
Sarah Rooney Lab 2153
Abdullah Gulaid Lab 2057
Vlod Barchuk C 1060 24.1%
Liam Walpole C 978
Amir Sadjady C 935
Marijn van de Geer Grn 575 13.1%
Margaret Joachim LD 500 11.4%
Richard Cunningham LD 425
David Zerdin LD 294

Cleveland (3) [1 Lab gain from C]

Linda Burke Lab 2323 39.9%
Carlo Lusuardi Lab 2245
Sitarah Anjum Lab 2187
Ian Proud C 1696 29.1%
Isobel Grant C 1634
Liz Paice C 1606
Francesco Fruzza LD 1227 21.1%
Jo Baldwin-Trott LD 985
Athena Zissimos LD 813
Ian Douglas Grn 575 9.9%

Dormers Wells (3)

Tejinder Singh Dhami Lab 2890 69.2%
Tej Bagha Lab 2842
Ranjit Dheer Lab 2751
Eileen Harris C 662 15.8%
Abdi-Rashiid Hassan C 618
Eva Shack C 572
Nicholas Chapman Grn 304 7.3%
Leslie Glancy LD 192 4.6%
Susan Kendrick LD 136
Anna Jakubiak DPolska 131 3.1%
Lyn Woodcock LD 110
Miroslaw Komor DPolska 109
Piotr Jakubiak DPolska 105

Ealing Broadway (3)

Alexander Stafford C 1968 40.6%
Anthony Young C 1955
Seema Kumar C 1860
Lainya Offside-Keivani Lab 1450 29.9%
Nick Pearce Lab 1416
Colin Bastin Lab 1365
Joyce Onstad LD 789 16.3%
Meena Hans Grn 642 13.2%
Patrick Salaun LD 627
Toran Shaw LD 572

Ealing Common (3) [1 Lab gain from C]

Jon Ball LD 1729 30.3%
Praveen Anand Lab 1572 27.5%
Joanna Dabrowska C 1531 26.8%
Abdi Duale Lab 1368
Sindy Jassal Lab 1356
Craig O'Donnell LD 1345
Timothy Patten C 1331
Barry Hartness C 1292
Mark Sanders LD 1216
Daniel van der Spuy Grn 496 8.7%
Alex Zychowski Ind 385 6.7%

East Acton (3)

Kate Crawford Lab 2740 54.8%
Hitesh Tailor Lab 2456
Steve Donnelly Lab 2442
Krishma Arora C 1005 20.1%
Jonathan Benveniste C 921
Jim Randall C 901
Amanda Souter Grn 762 15.2%
Sarah Green LD 491 9.8%
Rory Cunnigham LD 329
Harvey Rose LD 270

Elthorne (3)

Yoel Gordon Lab 2307 40.6%
Theresa Byrne Lab 2261
Joanna Camadoo Lab 2173
Nigel Bakhai LD 1395 24.5%
David Jollie LD 1224
Alastair Mitton LD 1140
Jeremy Parker Grn 1020 17.9%
Anita Kapoor C 813 14.3%
Ian Potts C 743
Ali Hussein C 661
Peter Ward Renew 150 2.6%

Greenford Broadway (3)

Julian Bell Lab 2940 61.6%
Timothy Murtagh Lab 2795
Harbhajan Kaur Dheer Lab 2773
Peter Edwards C 1033 21.6%
Lisa Kilduff C 1026
John Usher C 832
Christina Meiklejohn Grn 346 7.2%
Zoe Horwich LD 293 6.1%
Oliver Murphy LD 212
Bryan Parry UKIP 164 3.4%
John Seymour LD 160

Greenford Green (3)

Anthony Kelly Lab 2411 52.0%
Aysha Raza Lab 2191
Simon Woodroofe Lab 2114
Fred Burley C 1151 24.8%
Olly Rogers C 944
Mariusz Wozniak C 911
Alicja Glowacka DPolska 347 7.5%
Kay Fitzherbert Grn 333 7.2%
Marcin Kaczor DPolska 313
Sebastian Prezetakowski DPolska 312
John Maycock LD 253 5.5%
John Ducker LD 212
Gillian Rowley LD 158
Nicholas Markwell UKIP 138 3.0%

Hanger Hill (3)

Joy Morrissey C 2002 43.0%
Nigel Sumner C 1876
Gregory Stafford C 1864
Catherine Wallace Lab 1380 29.6%
Shabir Ahmed Lab 1319
Kassem Baksh Lab 1179
Kate Crossland Grn 552 11.9%
Tony Miller LD 522 11.2%
Jane Wright LD 484
Maria Gerakaris-Michanitzis LD 457
Anna Kolczynska DPolska 199 4.3%
Tomasz Chwesiuk DPolska 136
Adam Wiktorski DPolska 131

Hobbayne (3)

Lewis Cox Lab 2595 51.0%
Anna Tomlinson Lab 2579
Ray Wall Lab 2479
Surendra Dhungana C 1009 19.8%
Patrick Cusworth C 979
Roger Grimshaw C 961
Alan Anderson Grn 669 13.1%
Judith Ducker LD 344 6.8%
Francesco Fruzza LD 327
Mo Muman LD 284
Dominik Sitarek DPolska 266 5.2%
Chris Wiciak DPolska 254
Daniel McGoun Ind 210 4.1%

Lady Margaret (3)

Karam Mohan Lab 2917 73.6%
Kamaldeep Kaur Sahota Lab 2832
Swaran Singh Padda Lab 2806
Neha Chhabra C 582 14.7%
David Scott C 537
Max Hunder C 530
Kirstie McLachlan Grn 262 6.6%
Sonui Badiani LD 200 5.0%
Rusi Dalal LD 171
Keshav Sorathia LD 159

North Greenford (3)

Amarjit Kaur Jammu Lab 2574 58.3%
Shahbaz Ahmed Lab 2571
Shital Manro Lab 2529
Natalie Stafford C 993 22.5%
Frank Kilduff C 989
Madhava Turumella C 866
Adam Floater Grn 378 8.6%
Roger Davies LD 323 7.3%
Justin Kempley LD 304
John Gauss LD 283
Alex Nieora UKIP 148 3.4%

Northfield (3) [2 Lab gains from C]

Fay Block Lab 2422 39.1%
Paul Driscoll Lab 2249
David Millican C 2112 34.1%
Ian Kingston Lab 2038
Fabio Conti C 1872
Theresa Mullins C 1839
Darren Moore Grn 1109 17.9%
Leslie Hurst LD 556 9.0%
John Mitchell LD 538
Gavin Hughes LD 432

Northolt Mandeville (3)

Deirdre Costigan Lab 2509 56.8%
Chris Summers Lab 2399
Miriam Rice Lab 2317
Inderjit Anand C 981 22.2%
Paramjit Singh Anand C 974
John Ross C 889
Katy Barton Grn 420 9.5%
Loreta Alac LD 295 6.7%
Peter McIlvenna UKIP 209 4.7%
Lee Horwich LD 190
Luke Nash LD 178

Northolt West End (3)

Bassam Mahfouz Lab 2391 59.6%
Dee Martin Lab 2373
Lauren Wall Lab 2328
Heather Millican C 657 16.4%
Richard Stevens C 631
Christopher Young C 540
Elizabeth Humphreys Grn 278 6.9%
Stephen Haude UKIP 187 4.7%
Jola Ludwin DPolska 181 4.5%
David Furness BNP 180 4.5%
Alan Miller LD 135 3.4%
Andrew Mitchell LD 124
Myer Salaman LD 98

Norwood Green (3)

Gurmit Kaur Mann Lab 2442 66.0%
Mohammad Aslam Lab 2402
Rajinder Singh Mann Lab 2394
Amandeep Singh Gill C 743 20.1%
Matteo Conti C 609
George Lafford C 584
Sarah McCartney Grn 299 8.1%
Margaret Horwich LD 214 5.8%
Dominic James LD 179
Nigel Bliss LD 177

Perivale (3)

Munir Ahmed Lab 2921 57.2%
Tariq Mahmood Lab 2763
Charan Sharma Lab 2732
Anu Khela C 1217 23.8%
James Challinor C 1216
Edmond Yeo C 1145
Marta Banovich DPolska 381 7.5%
Caesar Olszewski DPolska 381
Tomasz Zukowski DPolska 356
Sebastian Diamond Grn 330 6.5%
Robert Browning LD 256 5.0%
Patrick White LD 242
Pantea Etessami LD 143

South Acton (3)

Yvonne Johnson Lab 2279 49.0%
Josh Blacker Lab 2168
Mik Sabiers Lab 1986
Sara Kumar C 943 20.3%
Andy Kalkhoran C 887
Ali Sadjady Naiery C 792
Doreen James LD 506 10.9%
Marc Tonti Grn 459 9.9%
Nicholas Winkfield LD 436
David Jerez Antoni LD 399
Dan Meskell Ind 264 5.7%
Bob Little Ind 203
Marta Iwaniak DPolska 197 4.2%
Dorota Stec DPolska 174

Southall Broadway (3)

Jaskiran Kaur Chohan Lab 3726 75.7%
Karanvir Singh Dhadwal Lab 3467
Kamaljit Kaur Nagpal Lab 3458
Darshan Singh Bhinder C 615 12.5%
Mohamed Ali C 509
Mohamed Fahmy C 392
Hafeez Ahmad LD 349 7.1%
Rosalie Hans-Barker Grn 229 4.7%
Shao-Ying Ben-Nathan LD 224
Heather Matthews LD 182

Southall Green (3)

Jasbir Kaur Anand Lab 3806 80.9%
Kamaljit Singh Dhindsa Lab 3742
Peter Mason Lab 3602
Avtar Chand C 578 12.3%
Carol Gilby C 441
George Illsley C 377
Ineta Hans-Barker Grn 177 3.8%
Dorothy Brooks LD 145 3.1%
Margaret Friday LD 115
Michael Pidoux LD 82

Southfield (3)

Gary Malcolm LD 2217 43.1%
Gary Busuttil LD 2136
Andrew Steed LD 2074
Vanessa Costello C 1429 27.8%
Julian Gallant C 1333
Andrew Macdonald C 1322
Jacqueline Davis Lab 1023 19.9%
Peter Evans Lab 981
Tony Loftus Lab 839
Michael Landon Grn 479 9.3%

Walpole (3)

Binda Rai Lab 2465 45.4%
Gareth Shaw Lab 2394
Paul Conlan Lab 2345
Ann Chapman C 1547 28.5%
John Cowing C 1387
Aleksandra Turner C 1286
Glendra Read Grn 839 15.5%
Jonathan Ward LD 574 10.6%
Humaira Sanders LD 569
Inge Veecock LD 518

Back to the 2018 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict