Home > 2018 > HaringeyA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2018

Haringey

Whole council up for election.

DPolska = Duma Polska - Polish Pride
DVP = Democrats and Veterans Party
EDP = English Democrats Party
Fed = Federalist Party

Other results for Haringey: 2002 2006 2010 2014

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Haringey 2018

Party Votes Percent Seats
Labour 39169 55.6% 42
Liberal Democrat 16738 23.8% 15
Green Party 8173 11.6% 0
Conservative 5563 7.9% 0
Independent 287 0.4% 0
Duma Polska - Polish Pride 142 0.2% 0
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 130 0.2% 0
Democrats and Veterans Party 76 0.1% 0
Christian Peoples Alliance 67 0.1% 0
English Democrats Party 46 0.1% 0
Federalist Party 44 0.1% 0

Alexandra (3) [2 LD gains from Lab]

Nick da Costa LD 2028 44.0%
Alessandra Rossetti LD 1987
Josh Dixon LD 1918
Nikki Pound Lab 1785 38.8%
Liz McShane Lab 1749
Sean O'Donovan Lab 1658
Jeremy Green Grn 444 9.6%
Claire Lewis Grn 403
Kay Carter C 348 7.6%
David Douglas C 321
Ben Levitas Grn 316
Daphne Forrest C 273

Bounds Green (3)

Pat Berryman Lab 2289 59.8%
Yvonne Say Lab 2188
James Chiriyankandath Lab 2126
David Beacham LD 710 18.6%
Indijana Harper LD 623
John Fynaut LD 579
Francesca Box Grn 506 13.2%
David Sheen C 322 8.4%
Mike Shaughnessy Grn 303
James Wild C 300
Kenneth Burlton Grn 282
Bhaskar Mitra C 275

Bruce Grove (3)

Felicia Opoku Lab 2031 68.8%
Joseph Ejiofor Lab 1988
Matthew White Lab 1949
Lucy Craig Grn 397 13.5%
Raymundo Obedencio Grn 353
Charles Everett C 269 9.1%
Roger Bradley C 266
Eric Bateson Grn 258
Lydia Hirst LD 254 8.6%
Simon Hall C 248
Adam Perry LD 186
Paul Negus LD 173

Crouch End (3) [2 LD gains from Lab]

Dawn Barnes LD 2200 46.6%
Luke Cawley-Harrison LD 2101
Tammy Palmer LD 1920
Charley Allan Lab 1700 36.0%
Annette Baker Lab 1660
Will Armston-Sheret Lab 1617
Rachel Aveyard Grn 517 10.9%
Greta Sykes Grn 393
David Norwood Grn 333
Lucy Clark C 307 6.5%
Chris Clark C 296
Julian Sherwood C 275

Fortis Green (3) [1 LD gain from Lab]

Viv Ross LD 2078 45.6%
Sakina Chenot LD 1989
Justin Hinchcliffe LD 1939
Anna Lawton Lab 1702 37.3%
Marta Garcia de la Vega Lab 1566
Jessica Tabois Lab 1486
Nancy Hocking Grn 441 9.7%
Helen Egford C 340 7.5%
Kay Curtis C 320
Loretta Mahmud C 319
Nadja von Massow Grn 290
Malcolm Powell Grn 258

Harringay (3)

Gina Adamou Lab 2144 55.5%
Sarah James Lab 2007
Zena Brabazon Lab 1989
Karen Alexander LD 1105 28.6%
David Schmitz LD 999
Matthew Cuthbert LD 897
Rejane Cadorel Grn 391 10.1%
Jon Sen Grn 347
Tristan Smith Grn 320
Christopher Lane C 166 4.3%
John Morgan C 154
Demetrios Savvides C 140
Regina Roszczynska DPolska 58 1.5%
Pawel Lemanowicz DPolska 53

Highgate (3)

Liz Morris LD 2041 51.8%
Bob Hare LD 1951
Paul Dennison LD 1844
Jean Brown Lab 1137 28.9%
Gareth Morgan Lab 1011
Mark Streather Lab 999
William Macdougall C 412 10.5%
Tom Waterton-Smith C 369
Linda Leroy Grn 350 8.9%
Kieran Marriott C 329
Izzy Rogers Grn 303
Alex Rendall Grn 210

Hornsey (3)

Adam Jogee Lab 2451 59.4%
Dana Carlin Lab 2447
Elin Weston Lab 2304
Gillian Kilby LD 892 21.6%
Jim Jenks LD 785
Paul Secher LD 687
Mary Hogan Grn 496 12.0%
Peter Budge Grn 414
Culann Walsh Grn 334
Guy Carter C 284 6.9%
Peter Forrest C 265
Peter Gilbert C 250

Muswell Hill (3) [1 LD gain from Lab]

Pippa Connor LD 2130 47.1%
Scott Emery LD 1956
Julia Ogiehor LD 1944
Emma Whysall Lab 1695 37.5%
Frank Hobson Lab 1648
Peter Chalk Lab 1600
Jacqueline Ashworth Grn 440 9.7%
Joyce Rosser Grn 401
Sam Hall Grn 371
Rod Allen C 260 5.7%
Catherine MacDougall C 246
Laurence Pearce C 232

Noel Park (3)

Peray Ahmet Lab 1938 63.6%
Emine Ibrahim Lab 1906
Khaled Moyeed Lab 1765
Pamela Willis LD 467 15.3%
John Harper LD 460
Derin Adebiyi LD 435
Victoria Elliott Grn 350 11.5%
Mike Burgess C 294 9.6%
Mike McGowan Grn 294
Valerie Clayton C 247
Jordan Rapaport Grn 214
Edward McRandal C 192

Northumberland Park (3)

John Bevan Lab 2188 80.3%
Kaushika Amin Lab 2098
Sheila Peacock Lab 2036
Baran Yazgili C 173 6.4%
Joanne Fry Grn 170 6.2%
Massimo Rossini C 166
Eva Ostrowski C 162
Emily Darko Grn 156
Alcuin Edwards Grn 149
Clive Carter LD 147 5.4%
Valerie Mortimer LD 110
Brian Haley LD 107
Janus Polenceusz EDP 46 1.7%
Max Spencer EDP 41

St Ann's (3)

Julie Davies Lab 2042 58.0%
Mike Hakata Lab 1756
Noah Tucker Lab 1752
Anne Clark Grn 924 26.2%
Jarelle Francis Grn 801
Lee Jerome Grn 704
Catherine el Gamry C 230 6.5%
Mark Alexander LD 207 5.9%
Daniel el Gamry C 203
Sara Beynon LD 203
Caesar Lalobo C 164
Adrian Woodhead LD 138
Andrew Reid Ind 120 3.4%

Seven Sisters (3)

Barbara Blake Lab 2306 67.2%
Dhiren Basu Lab 2225
Erdal Dogan Lab 2121
Anna Piasecka C 441 12.9%
Stephen Noble C 429
Brian Fox C 400
David Bennie Grn 399 11.6%
Desmond Gilmartin Grn 287
Ronald Stewart Grn 272
Pauline Wearden LD 155 4.5%
Richard Siemicki LD 151
Karen Tate TUSC 130 3.8%
Nick Auvache TUSC 124
Joshua Weinstein LD 119
David Kaplan TUSC 118

Stroud Green (3)

Kirsten Hearn Lab 2431 54.9%
Eldridge Culverwell Lab 2378
Daniel Stone Lab 2126
Elizabeth Payne LD 1003 22.7%
Jeremy Cunnington LD 977
Alexander Sweet LD 922
Melissa Guest Grn 685 15.5%
Jack Callen Grn 560
Alfred Jahn Grn 353
Vicki Carver C 242 5.5%
Suraj Bhanot C 228
Mark Wilkes C 224
Helen Spiby-Vann CPA 67 1.5%

Tottenham Green (3)

Isidoros Diakides Lab 2432 71.4%
Makbule Gunes Lab 2342
Preston Tabois Lab 2306
Cecily Spelling Grn 431 12.7%
Rosa Fass Grn 420
Daniel Babis C 266 7.8%
Jeannette Pinnock C 241
Henry Fisher LD 234 6.9%
Eva Weitsch Grn 231
Elena Sandrini LD 228
Matt Jama C 214
Nigel Scott LD 177
Alex Gunter Fed 44 1.3%

Tottenham Hale (3)

Ruth Gordon Lab 2605 74.8%
Vincent Carroll Lab 2472
Reg Rice Lab 2347
Christine Allicock C 316 9.1%
Mike Moss C 290
David Newbury Grn 282 8.1%
Thomas Spencer Grn 268
Hammad Baig C 250
Elizabeth Scurfield Grn 226
Georgia May LD 196 5.6%
Matthew Amos LD 195
Sam Payne LD 144
Dorota Lopatynska-de-Slepowron DPolska 84 2.4%

West Green (3)

Mahir Demir Lab 2077 63.9%
Sarah Williams Lab 2072
Ishmael Osamor Lab 1899
Hero Bennett Grn 437 13.4%
Sharon Cronin C 292 9.0%
Katherine Hamilton LD 277 8.5%
Mike King Grn 272
George Mackie Grn 270
Benjamin Woodhead C 266
Will Chan LD 254
Mitty Ragnuth C 231
Thibaud Lecluse LD 214
Michael Opoku-Brobbey Ind 167 5.1%

White Hart Lane (3)

Charles Adje Lab 2094 75.9%
Gideon Bull Lab 2074
Anne Stennett Lab 1981
Margaret Bradley C 324 11.7%
Hazel Stokes C 255
Neil O'Shea C 246
Pamela Harling Grn 199 7.2%
Friedrich Ernst Grn 177
Dennis Bury Grn 155
Paul Head LD 112 4.1%
Jean-Phillippe Chenot LD 109
Cara Jenkinson LD 100
Neville Watson DVP 31 1.1%

Woodside (3)

Peter Mitchell Lab 2122 65.1%
Mark Blake Lab 2106
Lucia das Neves Lab 2057
Petros Christoforou LD 502 15.4%
Angela Kawa LD 452
Paul Strang LD 426
Ursula Bury Grn 314 9.6%
Michael Cordwell James Grn 305
Reece Fox C 277 8.5%
John Sparrow C 249
Padmanie Lawtoo C 237
Ivana Curcic Grn 233
Andrew Price DVP 45 1.4%
Cristian Scirocco DVP 29
Ruth Price DVP 28

Back to the 2018 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict