Home > 2019 > North East LincolnshireA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2019

North East Lincolnshire

One-third of council up for election.

Other results for North East Lincolnshire: 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2018

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — North East Lincolnshire 2019

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 15539 50.1% 10
Labour 8384 27.0% 4
UK Independence Party 3355 10.8% 1
Liberal Democrat 2100 6.8% 1
Independent 986 3.2% 0
Socialist Alternative 421 1.4% 0
Green Party 232 0.7% 0

Croft Baker [C gain from Lab]

Bob Callison C 1049 46.7%
Judy Nichols Lab 808 36.0%
Roy Horobin LD 388 17.3%

East Marsh [LD gain from Lab]

Terry Walker LD 738 53.6%
Mark Gee Lab 296 21.5%
Phillip Moulson UKIP 264 19.2%
David Townend C 80 5.8%

Freshney [C gain from Lab]

Tom Furneaux C 713 35.3%
Sheldon Mill Lab 580 28.7%
Martin Grant UKIP 363 18.0%
Mick Kiff Ind 362 17.9%

Haverstoe

Keith Brookes C 1962 77.8%
Peter Bailey Lab 559 22.2%

Heneage

Matthew Patrick Lab 800 41.1%
Mark Smith C 595 30.6%
John Stockton UKIP 552 28.4%

Humberston and New Waltham

Stan Shreeve C 2301 82.7%
Sheldon Ellis Lab 480 17.3%

Immingham [C gain from Lab]

Karen Swinburn C 1269 60.8%
David Bolton Lab 818 39.2%

Park [C gain from LD]

Debbie Woodward C 1034 37.1%
David de Freitas LD 781 28.0%
Matthew Barrow Lab 491 17.6%
Anthony Blake UKIP 482 17.3%

Scartho

Ian Lindley C 1725 58.1%
Liz Haddock Lab 609 20.5%
Stephen White UKIP 442 14.9%
Louise Horobin LD 193 6.5%

Sidney Sussex

Marie Green Lab 715 40.4%
Graham Reynolds C 544 30.7%
John Hancock UKIP 512 28.9%

South (2) [Resignation of Ray Oxby]

Janet Goodwin Lab 532 26.8%
Jane Bramley UKIP 528 26.6%
Ian Rodwell Lab 442
Paul Batson C 381 19.2%
Liudmila Berezina UKIP 363
Deborah Hill Ind 314 15.8%
Loyd Emmerson Grn 232 11.7%
Roy Long Ind 160

Waltham

Philip Jackson C 1557 85.7%
Vikki Verity Lab 260 14.3%

West Marsh

Karl Wilson Lab 410 39.0%
Peter Barker Ind 310 29.5%
Adrian Jackson UKIP 212 20.2%
Hugh Riches C 118 11.2%

Wolds

Henry Hudson C 1344 76.9%
Karl Quibell Lab 404 23.1%

Yarborough [C gain from Lab]

Garry Abel C 867 45.4%
Peter Wheatley Lab 622 32.6%
Kieran Barlow SocAlt 421 22.0%

Back to the 2019 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict