Home > 2019 > Three RiversA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2019

Three Rivers

One-third of council up for election.

Other results for Three Rivers: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2018
Results for Hertfordshire county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Three Rivers 2019

Party Votes Percent Seats
Liberal Democrat 10079 46.3% 8
Conservative 6308 29.0% 5
Labour 2687 12.3% 1
Green Party 2064 9.5% 0
UK Independence Party 446 2.0% 0
Independent 192 0.9% 0

Abbots Langley and Bedmond

David Major LD 1136 70.4%
Bobbie Curran Grn 292 18.1%
Joanne Cox Lab 185 11.5%

Carpenders Park (2) [Resignation of David Coltman]

Shanti Maru C 692 45.0%
Michael Revan C 676
Pam Hames LD 537 34.9%
Geoff Dunne LD 502
Mandy Shumake Lab 310 20.1%
William Waite Lab 308

Chorleywood North and Sarratt

Alison Wall C 1198 63.8%
Ben Trevett LD 447 23.8%
Simon Hughes Grn 169 9.0%
Margaret Gallagher Lab 64 3.4%

Chorleywood South and Maple Cross [LD gain from C]

Raj Khiroya LD 1146 50.9%
Angela Killick C 832 37.0%
Roger Stafford Grn 205 9.1%
Anthony Cable Lab 68 3.0%

Dickinsons [LD gain from C]

Dominic Sokalski LD 1268 66.2%
Rupert Barnes C 392 20.5%
Jeni Swift Gillett Lab 137 7.2%
Simon Fourmy Grn 119 6.2%

Durrants

Stephanie Singer LD 1089 64.4%
Jane Goldman C 291 17.2%
John Grillo Lab 158 9.3%
Nemone Caldwell Grn 154 9.1%

Gade Valley [LD gain from C]

Alex Michaels LD 984 72.7%
Bruce Prochnik Lab 201 14.9%
Andrew Brading Grn 168 12.4%

Leavesden

Kate Turner LD 1115 76.1%
Marie-Louise Nolan Lab 206 14.1%
Charles Robinson Grn 144 9.8%

Moor Park and Eastbury

Reena Ranger C 1047 73.1%
Jeremy Asquith LD 206 14.4%
Paul Dawson Grn 91 6.4%
Robert Crowley Lab 89 6.2%

Oxhey Hall and Hayling [LD gain from C]

Keith Martin LD 893 49.6%
Chris Green Lab 372 20.7%
Andy Milner C 340 18.9%
Mick Matthewson UKIP 196 10.9%

Penn and Mill End [LD gain from C]

Tony Humphreys LD 733 46.5%
Di Barber C 436 27.6%
Vesper Hunter Ind 159 10.1%
Emma Brading Grn 135 8.6%
Martin Waldron Lab 114 7.2%

Rickmansworth Town

David Raw C 919 46.8%
Peter Loader Grn 533 27.1%
Pat Howell LD 365 18.6%
Alex Charlton Lab 148 7.5%

South Oxhey

Stephen Cox Lab 635 49.1%
Lee Osborne UKIP 250 19.3%
Pandora Melly C 161 12.5%
Mary Connolly LD 160 12.4%
Mary Chabrel Grn 54 4.2%
Yessica Gould Ind 33 2.6%

Back to the 2019 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict