Home > 2019 > TandridgeA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Election Results 2019

Tandridge

One-third of council up for election. No elections this year in Harestone, Queens Park, Warlingham West, Westway, Whyteleafe or Woldingham.

OLRG = Oxted and Limpsfield Residents Group

Other results for Tandridge: 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2018
Results for Surrey county council: 2005 2009 2013 2017

Map of the resultsExport spreadsheet


Consolidated results — Tandridge 2019

Party Votes Percent Seats
Conservative 5612 29.7% 4
Independent 3961 21.0% 4
Oxted and Limpsfield Residents Group 3909 20.7% 3
Liberal Democrat 3293 17.4% 3
UK Independence Party 876 4.6% 0
Labour 808 4.3% 0
Green Party 292 1.5% 0
Social Democratic Party 148 0.8% 0

Bletchingley and Nutfield

Gillian Black C 683 44.6%
Helena Windsor UKIP 364 23.7%
Richard Fowler LD 341 22.2%
Linda Baharier Lab 145 9.5%

Burstow, Horne and Outwood [Ind gain from C]

Colin White Ind 677 41.9%
Lydia Ridge C 589 36.5%
Judy Wilkinson LD 134 8.3%
Catherine Baart Grn 129 8.0%
Fern Warwick-Ching Lab 86 5.3%

Chaldon

Bob Milton C 418 69.1%
Neil Parker LD 114 18.8%
Graham Bailey UKIP 56 9.3%
Darron Ward Lab 17 2.8%

Dormansland and Felcourt

Lesley Steeds C 585 45.6%
Bridget Davey Ind 552 43.1%
Dave Wilkes LD 145 11.3%

Felbridge

Kenneth Harwood C 489 65.0%
Mike Crane Ind 175 23.3%
Rebecca Peterson Grn 88 11.7%

Godstone [Ind gain from C]

Charlotte Swann Ind 1354 73.1%
Nick Childs C 266 14.4%
David Nickols LD 83 4.5%
Peter Murphy Grn 75 4.0%
Barbara Wantling Lab 75 4.0%

Limpsfield [OLRG gain from C]

Claire Blackwell OLRG 1043 70.4%
Richard Adamson C 349 23.6%
Martin Caxton LD 89 6.0%

Lingfield and Crowhurst [Ind gain from C]

Liz Lockwood Ind 887 66.2%
Clive Jecks C 334 24.9%
Peter Montagnon LD 119 8.9%

Oxted North and Tandridge [OLRG gain from C]

David Stamp OLRG 1584 67.8%
Martin Fisher C 578 24.7%
Sheelagh Crampton LD 111 4.8%
Patrick Rogers Lab 63 2.7%

Oxted South [OLRG gain from C]

Chris Langton OLRG 1282 63.3%
Alan Feesey C 334 16.5%
Helena Forsythe SDP 148 7.3%
Che Ramsden Lab 142 7.0%
Jonathan Salisbury LD 119 5.9%

Portley [LD gain from C]

Kerry Mansfield LD 595 56.6%
Sakina Bradbury C 276 26.3%
Mark Fowler UKIP 106 10.1%
Ian Giddings Lab 74 7.0%

Tatsfield and Titsey

Martin Allen Ind 316 58.0%
Alex Standen C 132 24.2%
Christopher Dean UKIP 63 11.6%
Sarah Stewart Lab 34 6.2%

Valley

Dorinda Cooper LD 647 62.5%
Adam Bradbury C 179 17.3%
Judy Moore UKIP 110 10.6%
Carron Walker Lab 99 9.6%

Warlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh [LD gain from C]

Celia Caulcott LD 796 55.0%
Perry Chotai C 400 27.7%
Martin Haley UKIP 177 12.2%
Michael Snowden Lab 73 5.0%

Back to the 2019 list of councils.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict