HomeA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Elections Archive Project

Noel Park Ward — Haringey

Note:— Local by-elections may be missing. If the result for a particular year does not appear on this page, click on the link to see all results for Haringey council in that year.

3rd May 2018 (3 seats)

Peray Ahmet Lab 1938 63.6%
Emine Ibrahim Lab 1906
Khaled Moyeed Lab 1765
Pamela Willis LD 467 15.3%
John Harper LD 460
Derin Adebiyi LD 435
Victoria Elliott Grn 350 11.5%
Mike Burgess C 294 9.6%
Mike McGowan Grn 294
Valerie Clayton C 247
Jordan Rapaport Grn 214
Edward McRandal C 192

17th September 2015 [Resignation of Denise Marshall]

Stephen Mann Lab 1005 61.3%
Derin Adebiyi LD 247 15.1%
Mike Burgess C 178 10.9%
Mike McGowan Grn 124 7.6%
Neville Watson UKIP 48 2.9%
Paul Burnham TUSC 38 2.3%

22nd May 2014 (3 seats)

Peray Ahmet Lab 1897 54.9%
Denise Marshall Lab 1807
Alan Strickland Lab 1782
Sophie Ball Grn 503 14.6%
Roberto Robles LD 492 14.2%
Colin Heinink LD 491
Vik Seeborun LD 437
Mike McGowan Grn 332
Peter Johnston Grn 309
Sam Catling UKIP 220 6.4%
Esther Burdett C 213 6.2%
Ewa Ostrowski C 210
Neil O'Shea C 163
Pauline Gibson Ind 128 3.7%

6th May 2010 (3 seats) [2 Lab gains from LD]

Pauline Gibson Lab 2149 41.5%
James Stewart Lab 2026
Alan Strickland Lab 1864
Viv Ross LD 1743 33.6%
Nevres Kemal LD 1616
Balan Sisupalan LD 1407
Alan Dobbie C 718 13.9%
Gulcan Gul C 616
Christopher Donnelly C 610
Katie Boswell Grn 429 8.3%
William McGowan Grn 355
Ben Levitas Grn 264
Sonja Scantlebury-Camara Ind 145 2.8%

4th May 2006 (3 seats) [2 LD gains from Lab]

Alan Dobbie Lab 1124 41.0%
Catherine Harris LD 1114 40.6%
Fiyaz Mughal LD 1031
Katherine Wynne Lab 1024
Neville Watson Lab 1007
Balan Sisupalan LD 920
Annabel Pilott Grn 257 9.4%
Susan Dennis C 249 9.1%
Neil O'Shea C 240
David Grant C 229
Howard Pilott Grn 183

2nd May 2002 (3 seats)

Alan Dobbie Lab 982 47.5%
Jean Brown Lab 975
Narendra Makanji Lab 934
Kathleen Osborne LD 342 16.5%
Dorothy Cowan C 307 14.9%
Reece Bevan LD 293
Patricia Mansfield C 270
Dorothy Palmer Grn 265 12.8%
Wendy Whale C 255
Michael Willett LD 222
Sean Wallis SocAll 105 5.1%
William Golden Ind 66 3.2%

Back to the home page.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Comments? Corrections? Constructive abuse? Commissions? Cash donations? Email me: Email address here

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict