HomeA-Z of councilsDownloadsAbout the editorContact RSS updatesTweet this pageAndrew's Previews BookBlog

Local Elections Archive Project

Woodside Ward — Haringey

Note:— Local by-elections may be missing. If the result for a particular year does not appear on this page, click on the link to see all results for Haringey council in that year.

3rd May 2018 (3 seats)

Peter Mitchell Lab 2122 65.1%
Mark Blake Lab 2106
Lucia das Neves Lab 2057
Petros Christoforou LD 502 15.4%
Angela Kawa LD 452
Paul Strang LD 426
Ursula Bury Grn 314 9.6%
Michael Cordwell James Grn 305
Reece Fox C 277 8.5%
John Sparrow C 249
Padmanie Lawtoo C 237
Ivana Curcic Grn 233
Andrew Price DVP 45 1.4%
Cristian Scirocco DVP 29
Ruth Price DVP 28

17th September 2015 [Death of George Meehan]

Peter Mitchell Lab 1279 61.7%
Jenni Hollis LD 435 21.0%
Robert Broadhurst C 141 6.8%
Annette Baker Grn 122 5.9%
Andrew Price UKIP 95 4.6%

2nd October 2014 [Death of Pat Egan]

Charles Wright Lab 1331 56.3%
Dawn Barnes LD 482 20.4%
Tom Davidson Grn 191 8.1%
Andrew Price UKIP 161 6.8%
Scott Green C 140 5.9%
Vivek Lehal TUSC 35 1.5%
Pauline Gibson Ind 23 1.0%

22nd May 2014 (3 seats)

George Meehan Lab 2018 57.1%
Patrick Egan Lab 1947
Ann Waters Lab 1865
Craig Brown LD 418 11.8%
Kathryn Dean Grn 406 11.5%
Roxanne Squire LD 393
Kirsty Allan LD 361
David Rennie Grn 342
David Noble C 271 7.7%
Jodie Gravett UKIP 259 7.3%
Mike Shaughnessy Grn 254
Laurence Pearce C 244
David Sheen C 207
Jack Gautami TUSC 100 2.8%
Bee Adan Ind 61 1.7%

6th May 2010 (3 seats)

Pat Egan Lab 2300 46.5%
George Meehan Lab 2217
Ann Waters Lab 2031
Ian Simpson LD 1733 35.0%
Angela Kawa LD 1633
John Thompson LD 1487
William Golden C 598 12.1%
Neil O'Shea C 551
Marcin Jamroz C 531
Kate Worley Grn 320 6.5%
Peter Whitworth Grn 290
Robert Cowan Grn 288

4th May 2006 (3 seats)

George Meehan Lab 1354 42.7%
Patrick Egan Lab 1353
Jayantilal Patel Lab 1318
Patricia Faulkner LD 1224 38.6%
Nighel Scott LD 1126
Ajmal Masroor LD 1087
Peter Corley Grn 297 9.4%
Juliet Donnelly C 293 9.2%
Adam Newton C 271
Stephen Shawcross C 221
Shayamal Kataria Grn 220

2nd May 2002 (3 seats)

Denis Dillon Lab 1227 55.5%
George Meehan Lab 1222
Jayanti Patel Lab 1112
Shantanu Guhu LD 448 20.3%
Leslie Brissett LD 429
Rachel Lofts C 395 17.9%
Hewa Jaff LD 352
Iain Hasnip C 342
David Nichol C 335
Keith Flett SocAll 139 6.3%

Back to the home page.

Copyright © Andrew Teale, 2002–2020.
All text and images in this website are available for reuse and modification under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike 3.0 Unported Licence and the GNU Free Documentation Licence (unversioned, with no invariant sections, front-cover texts, or back-cover texts).

All electoral data on this website are based on information kindly supplied by the relevant Returning Officer and are held for archiving, historical and research purposes in the public interest as provided for by the Data Protection Act 2018.

Comments? Corrections? Constructive abuse? Commissions? Cash donations? Email me: Email address here

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict